Home ProductsFiber Testing Tools

1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter

1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter
1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter
1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter 1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter 1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter 1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter 1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter

Large Image :  1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Fiber optical power meter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 190 *100 *48 MM or 165*75*28 MM
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week

1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter

Description
Type: 1MW、5MW、10MW、20MW、30MW Size: 190 *100 *48 MM Or 165*75*28 MM
Package: Paper Box Weight: 300/400g
Connector A: SC Connector Connector B: FC Connector
Connector C: ST Connector (Option) Wavelengths Types :: 850、980、1300、1310、1490、1550、1625
High Light:

30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter

,

10MW Fiber Optical Power Meter

,

Optical Power Meter 20MW

 

MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter with High Sensitivity Large Operation Scope

 

Product Description

 

Optical power meter refers to the instrument used to measure the absolute optical power or the relative loss of optical power through a fiber.

 

In the optical fiber system, the measurement of optical power is the most basic, very much like a multimeter in electronics; in optical fiber measurement, optical power meter is a heavy load table.

 

By measuring the absolute power of the transmitter or optical network, an optical power meter can evaluate the performance of the optical equipment.

 

When combined with a stable light source, the optical power meter can measure connection losses, test continuity, and help evaluate fiber link transmission quality.of fiber management.

 

Features

  • High sensitivity large operation scope
  • 0.01dB resolution, showing test value and wavelength at same time
  • Storage the reference value of the different wavelength, no data lost when power off
  • Battery supply, convenience for outside work

Performance Index

Item HCW--550 HCW-1007B
Detector Type InGaAs (300um) InGaAs(1mm)
Operation wavelength 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm
Measuring Range -70 ~ +10dBm
Absolute Accuracy ±0.2dB(in calibration conditions)
Linearity ±0.03dB(-50 ~ +0dBm)
Display mW, uW, nW, dBm, dB, dBr
Test wavelength, battery power out(LOB)
Resolution Log: 0.01dB, Linearity:0.1 ~ 1%
Output Mode FC/SC/ST are available(2.5mm)except LC
Data Storage EEPROM(Each wavelength storage one reference value)
Operation Temperature -15 ~ +60oC, 0% ~ 95%, RH (no condensing)
Storage Temperature -35 ~ +70oC, 0% ~ 95%, RH (no condensing)
Battery Two AA (No5)alkaline battery(continuous life time > 60hours)
Dimension&Weight 62×125×23 mm (not include protection glove), ≤100g(without battery)


1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter 0

                         

 
1MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter 11MW 5MW 10MW 20MW 30MW Fiber Optical Power Meter 2
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)