Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable

2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable
2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable 2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable 2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable 2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Outdoor Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable -GYFTY53-24B1.3
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2-4km/Reel Packaging Details: wooden drum or as per customer's request Delivery Detail: 5-15days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000KM Per Week

2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Cable Type: Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable -GYFTY53-24B1.3 Paintcoat Color: Black
Length: 2KM To 4KM Per Reel. Fiber Qty: 24 Cores G.652D
Loose Tube Dia: 1.95mm±0.05mm Strength Member: Glass Yarn
Outer Jacket: PE Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic): 25D
High Light:

2KM Glass Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D Glass Fiber Optic Cable

,

1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable

Outdoor Loose Tube Optical Fiber Cable -GYFTY53-24B1.3
 

Fiber Parameters:

No. Items Unit Specification
G.652D
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 /Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 /Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
1550nm dB/km ≤0.25


Cable Parameters

 

Items Specifications
Fiber Count 24
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
Color Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,
Grey,Natural
Loose Tube Dimension 1.95mm±0.05mm
Material PBT
Color Green,Natural,Natural,Natural
Filler Dimension 1.95mm±0.05mm
Material PP
Color Red
Central Strength Member Diameter 1.5mm
Material FRP
Strength Member Glass Yarn
Inner Jacket Dimension 7.8mm±0.3mm
Material PE
Color Black
Outer Jacket Dimension 13.0mm±0.5mm
Material PE
Color Black


Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics:

 

Items Unite Specifications
() Tension(Long Term) N 1000
() Tension(Short Term) N 3000
() Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 1000
() Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 3000
() Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 25D
() Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 12.5D
Installation Temperature ºC -20~+60
Operating Temperature ºC -40~+70
Storage Temperature ºC -40~+70

Features :

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
4. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable water tight.
5. Single fiber reinforoad plastic as the central strength member.
6. Loose tubes filling compound.
7.100% cable core filling.

 

Drum info :

 

Diameter Width

 

Long

 

Weight Packaging materials
100 (cm) 70(cm) 2000(m) 400(kg) Plywood


2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable 0

2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable 1

2KM Per Reel Loose Tube Dia 1.95mm Glass Fiber Optic Cable 2

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)