Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​

Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​
Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​
Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​ Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​ Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​ Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​ Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​

Large Image :  Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001;2015
Model Number: FTTH receiver
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: ESD box
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week

Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​

Description
Type: FTTH Receiver High Responsivity: ≥0.85A/W 1310nm ≥o.90nm 1550nm
Forward Current: 30V Laser Type: Fiber Laser
Payment: TT/PayPal Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD)
Length Options: 0.1~1m Option Fiber: SM 9/125
Power: 2mw Package: ESD Box
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Laser PIN Diode

,

30V Fiber Laser PIN Diode

,

SM 9/125 Fiber PIN Diode

   PIN diode with Receptacle FTTH receiver​

FTTH receiver​ & PIN diode with receptacle

 

1. Features:

 

High Responsivity: ≥0.85A/W 1310nm ≥o.90nm 1550nm

2GHz Frequency Response

Low Dark Current ,Low Return Loss

High Sensitivity

Coaxial Package ,Laser welding

Quick Pulse Response

High Reliability and Long Operation Life

 

2.Applications :

 

Analog Optical Receiver

Test Equipments

FTTH Network

CATV Forward/Return Path

EDFA Monitors

Optical transmission system

 

3.Absolute Maximum Ratings Tc=25°C:

 

Parameter Symbol Ratings Unit
Saturation power Ps 10.0 mW
Forward current If 10.0 mA
Reverser voltage Vr 30 V
Operating temperature Top -40~+85 °C
Storage temperature Tstg -40~+125 °C
 

 

4.Optical and Electrical Characteristics Tc=25°C:

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Type Max. Unit Test condition
Operating Wavelength λ 1100 1310 1650 nm  
Responsibility R 0.85 0.9   A/W Vr=5V,λ=1310nm
0.9 0.95   A/W Vr=5V,λ=1550nm
Dark Current Id   0.5 1.0 nA Vr=5V
Capacitance C   0.3 1.0 pF Vr=5V
Rise time/Fall time Tr/Tf     0.3 ns Vr=5V,10~90%
Bandwidth Bw 2.5     GHz Vr=5V
 

 

5.PD Pin assignment :              

                                                                             Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​ 0

                                                                            

                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Fiber Laser PIN Diode With Receptacle FTTH Receiver​ 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)