Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green
FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green
FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

Large Image :  FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC UPC Fast Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

Description
Type: SC APC Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
Drop Cable: 2.0*3.0mm Tensile Strength: >50N
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber fast connector

FTTH Insert Loss SC APC UPC Fast Connector Fiber Optic Components

 

Field installation connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene.

 

They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection

 

less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber.

 

Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

We could offer embedded type fast connector. This connector has a bare fiber insert in the ferrule.

 

The front end face was polished in advance. The fiber mating point is in a precision C groove.

 

 

Most of Common Fiber Fast Connector is traditional technology with V-groove, main materials are glass ,plastic,and metal.

Disadvantages On V-Groove:

1,The poor butt joint's deformation is caused by V-groove forming process because the plastic rigidity is not good.

2, The thermal expansion and cold shrinkage change greatly if V-groove with Plastic materials.

Thus, the product can not work stably at -40~+85 ℃ environment.

3,After the long service of poor butt joint , both plastic and metal materials are prone to aging deformation or rust,

4,Groove easily deforms under force ,making docking point miss match ,inceasing.



The original, and Hicorpwell high quality fast connector with C-Groove (Ceramic Groove )



Advantages On C-Groove (Ceramic Groove ):

Ceramic material insure insert loss (IL) ranges less than 0.1db,when dealing it in high temperature ,low temperature,

or high low temperature cycle.

By the illustration,we could see clearly the insertion loss ranges following the temp.

 

 

Specifications

 

 

Items Test condition Value
Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

Mechanical Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
Repeated operation times 5

 

 

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)