FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC UPC Fast Connector
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber fast connector

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Type: SC APC Fast Connector
Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green
Return Loss: ≥40dB
Drop Cable: 2.0*3.0mm
Tensile Strength: >50N
Product Description

FTTH Insert Loss SC APC UPC Fast Connector Fiber Optic Components

 

Field installation connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene.

 

They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection

 

less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber.

 

Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

We could offer embedded type fast connector. This connector has a bare fiber insert in the ferrule.

 

The front end face was polished in advance. The fiber mating point is in a precision C groove.

 

 

Most of Common Fiber Fast Connector is traditional technology with V-groove, main materials are glass ,plastic,and metal.

Disadvantages On V-Groove:

1,The poor butt joint's deformation is caused by V-groove forming process because the plastic rigidity is not good.

2, The thermal expansion and cold shrinkage change greatly if V-groove with Plastic materials.

Thus, the product can not work stably at -40~+85 ℃ environment.

3,After the long service of poor butt joint , both plastic and metal materials are prone to aging deformation or rust,

4,Groove easily deforms under force ,making docking point miss match ,inceasing.



The original, and Hicorpwell high quality fast connector with C-Groove (Ceramic Groove )



Advantages On C-Groove (Ceramic Groove ):

Ceramic material insure insert loss (IL) ranges less than 0.1db,when dealing it in high temperature ,low temperature,

or high low temperature cycle.

By the illustration,we could see clearly the insertion loss ranges following the temp.

 

 

Specifications

 

 

Items Test condition Value
Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

Mechanical Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
Repeated operation times 5

 

 

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green 0

 

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)