Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve

OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve
OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve

Large Image :  OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001-2015
Model Number: SC split sleeve for SC adapters
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2000pcs
Price: 0.15-0.25
Packaging Details: Vacuum packing or following your order's demand
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 4000000 Piece/Pieces per Month

OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve

Description
Name: SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve Length: 2.5mm
Ferrule: SC/CUSTOMIZED OD Size (Ceramic): SC:3.2mm
Material: Phospher Bronze Color: Yellow
OD Size (Zirconia): SC 3.08mm Nearest Port: Shenzhen/HK
MOQ: 2000
High Light:

3.08mm Fiber Optic System Components

,

LC Alignment Split Sleeve

OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm Phosphor Bronz for SC Split SleeveLength 

The Phosphor Bronze version provides the precision you require on LC adapters applications.

The split sleeves have an outside diameter of OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm and a length of 11.4mm.( MOQ:1000pcs)

Those split sleeves are used in adapters for aligning the connector ferrule.

We have a selection of high quality Zirconia Split Sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Sleeves,

for both singlemode and multimode applications.

 

Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves are an economical solution for applications where tremendous durability

and repeated connect / disconnect operations are not required.

 

Specifications

 

Type Zirconia Split Sleeve Phospher Bronze Sleeve
Style SC LC, MU SC LC, MU
Length (mm) 11.4 6.8 11.4 6.8
O.D. Size (mm) 3.2 1.62 3.08 1.62
I.D. Size (mm) 2.5 1.246 2.48 1.246
Pulling Force (N) 2‐5.9 0.98‐2.45 2‐5.9 0.98‐2.96

 

 

Characteristics

 

Those split sleeves are used in adapters for aligning the connector ferrule.

We have a selection of high quality Zirconia Split Sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Sleeves,

for both singlemode and multimode applications.

Those high quality phosphor bronze material delivers a spring-like property

which ensures a strictly controlled withdrawal force of 200 to 600 grams.

Tolerance specifications are also well controlled resulting in a typical insertion loss of 0.1dB* or less.

Sleeves are available in SC, FC, ST, D4, MU, and LC style.

 

Applications

  • Singlemode and multimode
  • SC, FC, ST, D4, MU, LC and DIN adapters
  • Fiberoptic receptacles, adapters, attenuators and other

Features

  • High quality phosphor bronze material
  • High performance and superior durability
  • Low insertion loss*

Ceramic Split Sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves

Ceramic Splits sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves are categorized into two types used for

ferrule outer diameters of 12.5mm and 2.5mm.

They are used for connecting and aligning ferrules used with ST, FC, SC, LC and MU Fiber Connectors.

We provide several kinds of ceramic split sleeves and Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves with various Ferrules pull force requirements for

φ2.5mm OD Ferrules used for SC, FC and ST Fiber Adapters and for φ1.25mm OD Ferrules used for LC and MU Fiber Adapters.

We also provide sleeves with special configurations, such as taped or chamfered in ends.

Those configurations were uniquely designed to reduce the sleeve's broken rate and ferrule surface's abrasion

when inserting the adapters into the sleeves.

The configuration of products is greatly improved on the basis of considering requirements of pull-out force, insertion loss and length.

Besides Standard singlemode and multimode ceramic sleeves for standard FC, ST, SC, LC, MU fiber adapter,

We also offer custom manufacturing Non Standard Ceramic Sleeves , both split and solid types of various length and O.D.

 

OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve 0

 

OD 3.08mm X ID2.48mm SC Optic Fiber Alignment Split Sleeve 1

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)