Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components

SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components
SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components
SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components

Large Image :  SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001;2015
Model Number: 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: DFB Coaxial Package
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week

SM 9/125um 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components

Description
Type: 1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components Wavelength: 1270-1610NM
Isolation: 30dB Laser: DFB
Payment: TT/PayPal Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD)
Package Type: Through Hole Fiber: SM 9/125
Power: 4mW Package: DFB Coaxial Package
High Light:

DFB Pigtailed Components

,

1550nm Pigtailed Components

,

SM 9/125um Pigtailed Components

1550nm DFB Pigtailed Components  1550-5-S
 
Features

  • Built - in optical isolator
  • Low capacitance and low dark current
  • High stability of DFB lasers die
  • Low threshold current , low operating current
  • Integrated high isolation , low insertion loss

 
Applications
 
CATV Reverse Transmission
Other Analog or Digital Optical Transmission
 
Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Test Condition
Storage Temperature Tstg -40 100 -
Operating Temperature Top -40 85 -
Forward Current(LD) If(LD)   150 mA  
Reverse Voltage(LD) Vr(PD)   2 V  
Forward Current(PD) If(LD)   2 mA  
Reverse Voltage(PD) Vr(PD)   15 V  
Soldering Temp - - 260 -
Soldering Time - - 10 S S

 
Optical & Electrical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Test Condition
Rated Power Po 6 8   mW Ith+40mA
Threshold Current Ith   5 10 mA CW
Operating Operating If   45 55 mA CW,P=Po
Forward Voltage Drop Vop -  1.1 1.5 V CW, Ith+40mA
Cent Wavelength λc 1540 1550 1560 nm -3dB
Spectrum Width Δλ -    0.2 nm -20dB
Side-mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 35   - dB -
Bandwidth(3dB) Bw - 2.5   GHz -
Monitor Current Im 0.1   0.9 mA CW, Ith+40mA
Dark Current of Monitor Id -  -  0.1 uA 5V
Relative Intensity Noise RIN - -155 -150 dB/Hz CW, 25℃
RF Bandpass Flatness BF   ±1.0   dB If=Iop,45MHz-2500MHz,T=25 °C
Third-order Distortion IMD3 - -55 - dBc 2 tone test,
Optical Isolation ISO 30 40 - dB 25℃

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)