Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board

Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board
Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board
Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board

Large Image :  Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Fiber optic SC/APC adapter for PCB circuit board
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package size: 46*33*23cm Gross weight: 18 KG PE bag and small box and carton.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week

Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board

Description
Form Factors: SM Color: Green Or Blue
Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Item: Fiber Optic SC/APC Adapter For PCB Circuit Board Durability: ≤0.2dB After 1000cycles
Advantages: For PCB, Adapter With Press-fit Elastic Iro OEM: Support
High Light:

SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter

,

Zirconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter

,

Telcordia GR326 fiber optic cable adapter

            Fiber optic SC/APC UPC adapter for PCB circuit board

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic SC/APC adapter for PCB circuit board is a fiber optic connector on the activities of linking components.

The complete series of products, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, widely used in optical distribution frames (ODF),

and optical fiber communications equipment, instrumentation, performance is stable and reliable .

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve,

that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

 

Feature:

1, SC Type adapter

2, UPC or APC Optional

3, SM or MM Optional

4, With/Without flange Optional

5, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

6, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

7, Low insertional loss, High return loss

8, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks


 
Item SC APC for PCB
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB after 1000cycles
Operating temperature -25℃~75℃
Storage temperature -40℃~80℃

 

Item Insertion Loss Mechanical resistance Repeatability Operating Temperature
SM/PC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
SM/APC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
MM/PC ≤0.3dB 200-600g 0.3dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C

 

 Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board 0

                  Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board 1

Zirconia Sleeve SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter For PCB Circuit Board 2

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)