Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

Indoor G652D Aqua Glass Fiber Optic Network Cable With FC PC APC Connectors

Indoor G652D Aqua Glass Fiber Optic Network Cable With FC PC APC Connectors

Indoor G652D Aqua Glass Fiber Optic Network Cable With FC PC APC Connectors

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G652D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 25km/Reel, then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000KM Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D Connectors: FC PC
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km 1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km

G652D Indoor Glass Optical Bare Fiber with FC PC APC Connectors

we have all type of glass fibre optic you need.

 

--- glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules

--- LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO
--- Sinlge Mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,10G OM4
--- Armored ,Un armored
---- multi Core,Mode condiioning
--- Special Tactical etc.

 

Specifications&Performances

 

Item Single mode Multi mode
Splicing Type UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss <or=0.3dB <or=0.2dB <or=0.3dB
Reture Loss >or=45dB >or=55dB >or=35dB
Repeatability <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB <or=0.1dB
Temperature -40/+80
Fiber Type Singlemode(APC Polish) Multimode(PC/Flat Polish)
Parameter Standard Low loss Standard Low loss
Insertion Loss Maximum <0.70 <0.35db <0.70dB <0.35dB
Retrurn Loss >60dB   None  
Durability 500Matings      
Operating Temperature -40C to 80C      
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm
Material

OS1

9/125μm

(1310/1550nm)

OM1

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM2

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM3

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation (dB/km) Typical Values 0.4/0.3 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 2.7/0.7
Minimum Bandwidth (MHz•km) N/A 400/400 160/500 - 1500/500 -
Primary Buffer Diameter 250μm 250μm 250μm 250μm
Strength Members 4x1320 Decitex Kevlar element
Storage /Operating/ Installation Temperature -20℃~+60℃
Sheath material PVC or LSZH Sheath
Fiber Optic Cable Specification
Fiber Count 2 4 6 8 12 16 24
Nominal Outer Diameter(mm) 5.0±0.2 5.1±0.2 5.3±0.2 5.9±0.2 6.6±0.2 7.5±0.2 8.2±0.2
Nominal Weight (kg/km) 19 21 23 28 34 46 57
Max. Tensile Load Long Term (N) 220
Short Term (N) 660

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products