Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

10 / 100 / 1000M Single Fiber Optic Transceiver IEEE802.3z Non - Condensing

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

10 / 100 / 1000M Single Fiber Optic Transceiver IEEE802.3z Non - Condensing

China 10 / 100 / 1000M Single Fiber Optic Transceiver IEEE802.3z Non - Condensing supplier

Large Image :  10 / 100 / 1000M Single Fiber Optic Transceiver IEEE802.3z Non - Condensing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 10/100/1000M Single Fiber Media Converter Series

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10M
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 25 x 195mm,Weight 165g (without battery)Dimension25 x 195mm
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Compatibility: IEEE802.3z And IEEE802.3ab Standards Packages Size: 25 X 195mm 165g (without Battery)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Conversion Means: Media Conversion
Optical Port: MM: SC/ST/FC (fiber Size: 50,62.5/125µm) Or Optical Port: SM: SC/ST/FC (fiber Size: 9/125µm)

 

10/100/1000M Single Fiber Optic Transceivers Media Converter

 

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion.

 

It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network

 

connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX.

 

It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX.

 

It extends the network transmission distance from 100m to 80km via fiber optical cable.

 

It supports transmission in multi-mode single fiber; single-mode single fiber.

 

 

Features

 

Ø Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX

 

Ø Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

 

Ø Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces,

 

     facilitating system commissioning and installation.

 

Ø Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

 

Ø Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

 

Ø Supporting STP to form a redundant network

 

 

 

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Transmission distance

Multi-mode:2 km; single-mode:20km~80km;

Category-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

One RJ45 connector: connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair

One optical port: MM: SC/ST/FC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125µm)

SM: SC/ST/FC (fiber size: 9/125µm)

Conversion means

Media conversion

Delay

<10us

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

PWR (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (twisted pair link1000M), TP LINK100 (twisted pair link 100M), TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding)

Power

AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions

26mm (H) * 70mm (W) * 94 mm (D) (external power supply)

30mm (H) * 110mm (W) * 140 mm (D) (internal power supply)

 

 

 

10 / 100 / 1000M Single Fiber Optic Transceiver IEEE802.3z Non - Condensing

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)