Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables

G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables

G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G652D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25.2KM per KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 25km/Reel or 54.4KM per reel , then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11

SM G652D G657A1 MM 50/125 62.5/125 Bare Optical Fiber used For FO Cables

 

Type

Standard,Master

 

Style

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC


Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

 

Fiber Type


9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1


50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1


50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

 

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)


Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm


Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH


Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

 

Polishing Manner

 

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

 

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)


≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)


≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)


Tested by JDS RM 3750

 

Return Loss
(For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB


SPC ≥ 55dB


APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)


Tested by JDS RM3750

 

Repeatability


±0.1dB

 

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C

 

Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius


7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)


10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)


Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)


Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)


Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm


Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

 

Ordering options:

 

 

*Patch cord or pigtail

 

*Fiber type:9/125um(SM),50/125um(MM),62.5/125um(MM)

 

*Endface type: PC, APC,UPC

 

*Cable number:duplex,simplex

 

*Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm......

 

*Cable length: customized

 

*Cable material: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products