Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables

G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables

    • G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables
    • G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables
    • G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables
    • G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables
  • G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: G652D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 25.2KM per KM
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 25km/Reel or 54.4KM per reel , then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: G652D Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
    Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
    1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
    Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11

    SM G652D G657A1 MM 50/125 62.5/125 Bare Optical Fiber used For FO Cables

     

    A bare fiber, a core with its cladding surrounded by a coating-is still very sensitive to the adverse environment regardless of

     

    how perfect the coating is . Thus , in practice, you will find a fiber only in some protective enclosure, which is called fiber-optic cable,

     

    Since optical fiber is the main transmission medium in modern telecommunications .

     

    Bare glass fibers are based on silica or other glass materials. The glass surface is susceptible to abrasion and mechanical flaws. To protect the cable from the environment, the buffer coating or jacket fits over the core and cladding.

     

    The diameter ranges from 250μm to 900μm, usually 250um for single mode and multimode fibers, but 400um is also very common in polarization maintaining fibers. It provides mechanical protection while allowing for flexibility in the fiber.

     

     It provides mechanical protection while allowing for flexibility in the fiber.

    The buffer coating is usually made of a soft or hard plastic such as acrylic or nylon. Kevlar is a popular choice for the jacket material.

    It is strong and used to bundle and protect the loose tubes or fibers in the cable.

    Kevlar protects the fibers when the tension is placed on the cable.

    The color of this jacket typically depends on the type of fiber, single mode fibers typically wear a yellow

    jacket and multi-mode fibers wear an orange jacket.

     

    Type

    Standard,Master

     

    Style

    LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
    Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

     

    Fiber Type


    9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
    50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
    50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

     

    Cable Type

    Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
    Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
    Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
    Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

     

    Polishing Manner

     

    UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

     

    Insertion Loss

    ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
    Tested by JDS RM 3750

     

    Return Loss
    (For Singlemode)

    UPC ≥ 50dB
    SPC ≥ 55dB
    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
    Tested by JDS RM3750

     

    Repeatability


    ±0.1dB

     

    Operating temperature

    -400C to 850C

    Geometry Requirement
    (For Singlemode)

    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

    Tested by DORC ZX-1

     

     

     

    Ordering options:

     

     

    *Patch cord or pigtail

     

    *Fiber type:9/125um(SM),50/125um(MM),62.5/125um(MM)

     

    *Endface type: PC, APC,UPC

     

    *Cable number:duplex,simplex

     

    *Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm......

     

    *Cable length: customized

     

    *Cable material: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

     

    G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products