G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables
25.2KM per KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G652D
High Light:

fiber optic cable spool

,

bare fiber optic cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 25km/Reel or 54.4KM per reel , then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Fiber Type: G652D
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Product Description

SM G652D G657A1 MM 50/125 62.5/125 Bare Optical Fiber used For FO Cables

 

A bare fiber, a core with its cladding surrounded by a coating-is still very sensitive to the adverse environment regardless of

 

how perfect the coating is . Thus , in practice, you will find a fiber only in some protective enclosure, which is called fiber-optic cable,

 

Since optical fiber is the main transmission medium in modern telecommunications .

 

Bare glass fibers are based on silica or other glass materials. The glass surface is susceptible to abrasion and mechanical flaws. To protect the cable from the environment, the buffer coating or jacket fits over the core and cladding.

 

The diameter ranges from 250μm to 900μm, usually 250um for single mode and multimode fibers, but 400um is also very common in polarization maintaining fibers. It provides mechanical protection while allowing for flexibility in the fiber.

 

 It provides mechanical protection while allowing for flexibility in the fiber.

The buffer coating is usually made of a soft or hard plastic such as acrylic or nylon. Kevlar is a popular choice for the jacket material.

It is strong and used to bundle and protect the loose tubes or fibers in the cable.

Kevlar protects the fibers when the tension is placed on the cable.

The color of this jacket typically depends on the type of fiber, single mode fibers typically wear a yellow

jacket and multi-mode fibers wear an orange jacket.

 

Type

Standard,Master

 

Style

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

 

Fiber Type


9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

 

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH
Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

 

Polishing Manner

 

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

 

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

 

Return Loss
(For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

 

Repeatability


±0.1dB

 

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement
(For Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

 

Ordering options:

 

 

*Patch cord or pigtail

 

*Fiber type:9/125um(SM),50/125um(MM),62.5/125um(MM)

 

*Endface type: PC, APC,UPC

 

*Cable number:duplex,simplex

 

*Cable diameter:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm......

 

*Cable length: customized

 

*Cable material: PVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP

 

Glass Bare Fiber Info From Hicorpwell.pdf

 

G657A1 MM 50 / 125 Fiber Cable Spool , 62.5 / 125 Fiber Optic Fabric FO Cables 0

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)