Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

LC UPC G652 G657 Fiber Optical Pigtail , OM1 OM2 OM3 SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC UPC G652 G657 Fiber Optical Pigtail , OM1 OM2 OM3 SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    • LC UPC G652 G657 Fiber Optical Pigtail , OM1 OM2 OM3 SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    • LC UPC G652 G657 Fiber Optical Pigtail , OM1 OM2 OM3 SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • LC UPC G652 G657 Fiber Optical Pigtail , OM1 OM2 OM3 SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: OM2 LC/UPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
    Paintcoat Color: Orange Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
    Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Application: Outdoor Communication
    Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
    Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000

    G652/G657/OM1/OM2/OM3 LC/UPC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Pigtail

     

    Connectorized cable assemblies are cord-type fiber optical cables terminated with connectors at both end.

     

    The type of cable fiber and connector and the length of the patch cords can be freely specified by the customer as shown below.

     

    Pigtails are used for terminating fiber optical cables by splicing them the fibers of the cable and connecting the other end, which supplied with a connector to a patch panel or directly to equipment.

     

     

    Features:

     

    Low insertion Loss

    Easy installation

    Plug-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism

    Simplex and Duplex

    Single mode and Multimode

    PC, UPC and APC polishing

    Interferential parameters

    Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request

    Fan-out available

    Pigtail available

    Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

    Jacket material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

    Jacket diameter: 0.9mm, 2.00mm or 3.0mm

     

    Application:

     

    Connection of optical transmission equipment

    ODF of optical transmission system

    CATV

    High quality graphic transmission network

    High speed data transmission network

    Computer networks

    Telecommunication networks

     

    Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
    SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB 45 ≥50 ≥60 35
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

    Product Parameters

     
    Connector End A Fiber Optic Connector
    End B LC,or SC,FC,ST......
    Cable Diameter(mm) 4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
    Material of jacket TPU
    Fiber Core 4,8,12 or specified
    Mode Singlemode Multimode
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1310
    Polishment UPC APC UPC
    Insertion Loss(Max.dB) 1.5 1.0
    Return Loss(Min.dB) 50 35
    Mechanical Features Plug ≤1000N(main cable)
    Socket ≤100N(Branch cables)
    Grade IP68
    Mating time 500 Min
    Durability(Max.dB) 0.2
    Reaptability(Max.dB) 0.5
    Operating Temperature(℃) -40~+85
    Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

     
     

     
     LC UPC G652 G657 Fiber Optical Pigtail , OM1 OM2 OM3 SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

     
     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products