Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

SC UPC Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter , Blue Black Optical Cable Adapter

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter , Blue Black Optical Cable Adapter

China SC UPC Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter , Blue Black Optical Cable Adapter supplier

Large Image :  SC UPC Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter , Blue Black Optical Cable Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC UPC Fiber Optic Adaptor With Auto Shutter Adaptor

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package size: 46*33*23cm Gross weight: 18 KG PE bag and small box and carton.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC UPC Fiber Optic Adaptor Color: Green Or Blue
Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Durability: ≤0.2dB After 1000cycles OEM: Support
Connection: SC To SC Advantage: With Auto Shutter Adaptor

SC UPC Fiber Optic Adaptor With Auto Shutter Adaptor Blue Black Fiber Optic Components

 
A ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precision alignment. The housing is available in different
 
colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips.
 
A protective cap is provided at each end of the adaptor with the same color as the adaptor.

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs.
 
The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and
 
zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

we could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc.
 
Hybrid is also available.

Our adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of
 
optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Precisely external size make it easier to install, flexible and convenient use.

 

 

Item Insertion Loss Mechanical resistance Repeatability Operating Temperature
SM/PC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
SM/APC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
MM/PC ≤0.3dB 200-600g 0.3dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C

 

 

Parameter

 

Unit SC
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
insertion loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2

Repeatability

 

dB ≤0.2
Mechanical endurance Time >1000

Operating temperature

 

°C -40~75
Storage temperature °C -45~85

 

SC UPC Auto Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter , Blue Black Optical Cable Adapter

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)