Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

SM G652D Bare Optical Fiber G657 250um A1 MM 50 / 125 OM3 OM4 62.5 / 125

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

SM G652D Bare Optical Fiber G657 250um A1 MM 50 / 125 OM3 OM4 62.5 / 125

China SM G652D Bare Optical Fiber G657 250um A1 MM 50 / 125 OM3 OM4 62.5 / 125 supplier

Large Image :  SM G652D Bare Optical Fiber G657 250um A1 MM 50 / 125 OM3 OM4 62.5 / 125

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc

SM G652D G657A1 MM 50/125 OM3 OM4 62.5/125 Bare Optical Fiber

 

OTDR Dummy fiber is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR dummy fiber, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 

A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.

 

  •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
  •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
  •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

 

Part No. Description
Fiber-ROLL-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM310

OM3, 1KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM320

OM3, 2KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

 

SM G652D Bare Optical Fiber G657 250um A1 MM 50 / 125 OM3 OM4 62.5 / 125

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)