Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Blue LC PC APC 2.0MM DX UPC APC Fiber Connector For Patch Cord Cable LSZH PVC

Blue LC PC APC 2.0MM DX UPC APC Fiber Connector For Patch Cord Cable LSZH PVC

Blue LC PC APC 2.0MM DX UPC APC Fiber Connector For Patch Cord Cable LSZH PVC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: LC PC 2.0MM DX Connectors

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex Connectors: LC PC 2.0MM DX Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Blue And Green Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Application: Outdoor Indoor Communication Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000

 

LC APC 2.0MM DX Connectors for Patch Cord Cable Fiber Optic Components

 

 

Fiber optic connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss.They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC,

Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.

 

 

1. Features:

 

  •  Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  •  Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  •  Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  •  UL-rated plastic housing
  •  Telcordia style boots
  •  Free-floating ceramic ferrule

2. Applications:

 

  •  Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  •  LAN (Local Area Network)
  •  FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  •  CATV&CCTV
  •  High speed transmission systems
  •  Fiber optic sensing

3. Specification:

 

 

 
  Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss <0.10dB <0.20dB
Return Loss ≥55dB(PC)  
  ≥65dB(APC)  
Durability <0.2dB typical change,
500 matings
 
Operating Temperature -40 to +150 -40 to +150
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um,
Conentricity:≤1um
127um,Conectricity:≤3um
125.5+1/-0um,
Conentricity:≤1um
 
 
 
4. Order Choice:
 
 
LC/PC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
LC/PC SM duplex with clip
LC/APC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm or 2mm boot
LC/APC SM duplex with clip
LC/PC MM one-piece, multipiece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
LC/PC MM duplex with clip

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products