Blue LC PC APC 2.0MM DX UPC APC Fiber Connector For Patch Cord Cable LSZH PVC
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: LC PC 2.0MM DX Connectors
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber quick connector

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Form Factors: Duplex/ Simplex
Connectors: LC PC 2.0MM DX Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Blue And Green
Cable Diameters: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
Application: Outdoor Indoor Communication
Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode
End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Jacket Material: LSZH/ PVC
Connector Type: SC/LC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ/E2000
Product Description

 

LC APC 2.0MM DX Connectors for Patch Cord Cable Fiber Optic Components

 

 

Fiber optic connectors are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss.They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration and are made to conform to IEC,

Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standard.

 

 

1. Features:

 

  •  Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  •  Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  •  Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  •  UL-rated plastic housing
  •  Telcordia style boots
  •  Free-floating ceramic ferrule

2. Applications:

 

  •  Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  •  LAN (Local Area Network)
  •  FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
  •  CATV&CCTV
  •  High speed transmission systems
  •  Fiber optic sensing

3. Specification:

 

 

 
  Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss <0.10dB <0.20dB
Return Loss ≥55dB(PC)  
  ≥65dB(APC)  
Durability <0.2dB typical change,
500 matings
 
Operating Temperature -40 to +150 -40 to +150
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um,
Conentricity:≤1um
127um,Conectricity:≤3um
125.5+1/-0um,
Conentricity:≤1um
 
 
 
4. Order Choice:
 
 
LC/PC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
LC/PC SM duplex with clip
LC/APC SM one-piece, multi-piece, 3mm or 2mm boot
LC/APC SM duplex with clip
LC/PC MM one-piece, multipiece, 3mm , 2mm or 900um boot
LC/PC MM duplex with clip

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)