Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install

High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install

    • High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install
    • High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install
    • High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install
    • High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install
    • High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install
  • High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: FC SM Fast Connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
    Delivery Time: 15 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: SC APC Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
    Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
    Drop Cable: 2.0*3.0mm Tensile Strength: >50N

    FTTH 0.2dB Insert Loss SC APC Fast Connector Fiber Optic Components

     

    Field installation connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene.

     

    They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection

     

    less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber.

     

    Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

     

    We could offer embedded type fast connector. This connector has a bare fiber insert in the ferrule.

     

    The front end face was polished in advance. The fiber mating point is in a precision V groove.

     

     

    Feature:

     

    - Polishing way is UPC or APC

    - Connector type is SC/FC/LC and could match with normal SC/FC/LC adapter

    - Related cable is Bow-type drop cable 2.0*3.1 or normal 3.0mm.

    - Good performance and high success rate

    - Easiness in installation

    - Special tool is simple and convenient to use

     

    Specifications

     

     

    Items Test condition Value
    Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
    Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

    Environmental Performance

    (Max. Insertion Loss change)

    Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

    Mechanical Performance

    (Max. Insertion Loss change)

    Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
    Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
    Repeated operation times 5

     

     

    High Success Rate FTTH SC APC Fast Connector 0.2 DB Insert Loss Easy Install

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products