Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

4 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord PVC Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacketed

4 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord PVC Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacketed

    • 4 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord PVC Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacketed
    • 4 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord PVC Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacketed
    • 4 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord PVC Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacketed
    • 4 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord PVC Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacketed
  • 4 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord PVC Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacketed

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: Drop cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: In transparent bag or customized
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Type: FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord Connectors: LC SC ST FC Connectors
    Name: Drop Cable Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m.
    Colors: White, Black Material: LSZH, PVC
    Core Number: 1 Core, 2 Core, 4 Core Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OS2

    FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord 1m/3m/5m/50M

     

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be

     

    rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

     

    Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.

     

    This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

     

     

    Steel tape armored inside outer jacket

    Resist damage by improper twist

    Resistance of pressure and rodent bite

    Different fiber optic connector types optional

    Low insertion loss

    Custom cable lengths optional

     

    Patch cords and Pigtails

    Applications Features
    Long-distance trunk network, Metro- area network, access network DWDM system Optical fiber CATV Optical fiber data network Optical active device.

    Low insertion loss

    High return loss Good duplication,

    and interchangeability

    Performances Specifications

    Parameter Specification
     

    FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,

    SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC

    LC/PC,LC/APC

      Single mode Multi mode
    Insertion loss (typical ) (dB) Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3 Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.2
    Return loss (typical ) (dB) PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60 ≥36
    Duplicated (dB) ≤0.1
    Interchangeable (dB) ≤0.2
    Inserts pulls out the number of times (time) ≥1000
    Operating temperature (°C) -25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75

    Optical patch cord Ordering Information

    OFC Port 1 Port 2 Fiber type Cable outer dimension
    (Φ)
    Connector type End-face type Connector type End-face type
      FC,SC
    ST,LC
    MU
    PC,UPC
    APC
    O:pigtail, FC,SC
    ST,LC
    MU
    O:pigtail, PC,UPC
    APC
    S=G.625
    H=G.655
    M=Multi mode (50/125um)
    D=Multimode(62.5/125um)
    09=0.9mm
    20=2.0mm
    30=3.0mm 33=3.0mm dual core cable
    22=2.0mm dual core cable
    00=customer Spec.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products