4 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord PVC Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacketed
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Drop cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord
High Light:

multimode patch cable

,

fiber patch cables

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: In transparent bag or customized
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord
Connectors: LC SC ST FC Connectors
Name: Drop Cable
Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m.
Colors: White, Black
Material: LSZH, PVC
Core Number: 1 Core, 2 Core, 4 Core
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OS2
Product Description

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cables Patch Cord 1m/3m/5m/50M

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be

 

rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

 

Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.

 

This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

 

Steel tape armored inside outer jacket

Resist damage by improper twist

Resistance of pressure and rodent bite

Different fiber optic connector types optional

Low insertion loss

Custom cable lengths optional

 

Patch cords and Pigtails

Applications Features
Long-distance trunk network, Metro- area network, access network DWDM system Optical fiber CATV Optical fiber data network Optical active device.

Low insertion loss

High return loss Good duplication,

and interchangeability

Performances Specifications

Parameter Specification
 

FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,

SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC

LC/PC,LC/APC

  Single mode Multi mode
Insertion loss (typical ) (dB) Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3 Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.2
Return loss (typical ) (dB) PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60 ≥36
Duplicated (dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeable (dB) ≤0.2
Inserts pulls out the number of times (time) ≥1000
Operating temperature (°C) -25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75

Optical patch cord Ordering Information

OFC Port 1 Port 2 Fiber type Cable outer dimension
(Φ)
Connector type End-face type Connector type End-face type
  FC,SC
ST,LC
MU
PC,UPC
APC
O:pigtail, FC,SC
ST,LC
MU
O:pigtail, PC,UPC
APC
S=G.625
H=G.655
M=Multi mode (50/125um)
D=Multimode(62.5/125um)
09=0.9mm
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm 33=3.0mm dual core cable
22=2.0mm dual core cable
00=customer Spec.

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)