Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC UPC Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Each fact connector into a plastic bag for SC Fast assembly
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SC APC Fast Connector Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2 (max 0.4)
Paintcoat Color: Blue Or Green Return Loss: ≥40dB
Drop Cable: 2.0*3.0mm Tensile Strength: >50N

FTTH Insert Loss SC APC UPC Fast Connector Fiber Optic Components

 

Field installation connector is a new kind of connector that could be used in FTTH project scene.

 

They don’t need to polishing, no epoxy. They could be installed in the field and make connection

 

less than two minutes. Of course, It don’t need fused the fiber.

 

Just some little tools enough, so it could save time and cost.

 

We could offer embedded type fast connector. This connector has a bare fiber insert in the ferrule.

 

The front end face was polished in advance. The fiber mating point is in a precision V groove.

 

 

Feature:

 

- Polishing way is UPC or APC

- Connector type is SC/FC/LC and could match with normal SC/FC/LC adapter

- Related cable is Bow-type drop cable 2.0*3.1 or normal 3.0mm.

- Good performance and high success rate

- Easiness in installation

- Special tool is simple and convenient to use

 

Specifications

 

 

Items Test condition Value
Optical performance Insertion Loss(1310nm&1550nm) <0.2dB(typical)/ 0.5dB(Max)
Return Loss(1310nm&1550nm) UPC>40dB,APC>50dB

Environmental Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Temperature Cycle -20°C ~+70°C (96hours) <0.2dB

Mechanical Performance

(Max. Insertion Loss change)

Online tension 20N- 100N <0.2dB
Impaction 3 axis/3times 4m high <0.2dB
Repeated operation times 5

 

 

FTTH Insert Loss Fiber Optic Components SC APC UPC Fast Connector Blue Green

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products