Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord Cables

Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord Cables

Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord Cables

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord Cables Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Cable Purpose: Broadcast Media Usage
Length: Per Reel.100m -300m Application: Outdoor Communication
Cable Cores: 2,4,8,12 Cores

 

Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord Cables

 

Outdoor 2 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord  is standard size for Duplex  LC and FC Connectors.

 

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust-proof.

 

This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition

 
 

Features

 

Outdoor 2 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord is standard size for Duplex LC and FC Connectors. and this  patch cord used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;

 

1. Standard Duplex LC-FC  connector, well connected with standard LC&FC  adaptor

 

2. Available Single mode and Multimode

 

3. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

 

4. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

 

Applications

 

1. Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

 

2. Used for 3G 4G base station

 

3. BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Tensile

N

Crush

N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Temperature
      Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Dynamic Static  
2 7.0 42.3 200 400 1100 2200 20D 10D -30-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. OD is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Connector Specification

 

1 Single mode

 

ITEM PARAMETER
Connector type LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC
Insertion Loss <=0.2db <=0.3db
Return Loss >=50db >=60db
Fiber mode Single-mode
Operating wavelength 1310, 1550nm
Test wavelength 1310, 1550nm
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. other length optional
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C

 

2 Multi mode

 

ITEM PARAMETER
Connector type LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC Optional
Fiber mode Multi-mode
Operating wavelength 850, 1300nm
Test wavelength 850, 1300nm
Insertion Loss <=0.2db
Return Loss >=35db
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. other length optional.
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outdoor 2,4,8,12 Cores FO Tactical FC-LC DX Connectors Pach Cord Cables

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products