Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

IEC 60794 Fiber Optic Cable Spool , SMF G652D 2km / Roll Duplex Fiber Cable

IEC 60794 Fiber Optic Cable Spool , SMF G652D 2km / Roll Duplex Fiber Cable

    • IEC 60794 Fiber Optic Cable Spool , SMF G652D 2km / Roll Duplex Fiber Cable
    • IEC 60794 Fiber Optic Cable Spool , SMF G652D 2km / Roll Duplex Fiber Cable
  • IEC 60794 Fiber Optic Cable Spool , SMF G652D 2km / Roll Duplex Fiber Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
    Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
    1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G657A
    Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc

     

    IEC 60794 Fiber Optic Cable Spool , SMF G652D 2km / Roll Duplex Fiber Cable

     

    SMF G652D fiber

     

    is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber.

     

    They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR dummy fiber, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.

     

    Part No. Description
    Fiber-ROLL-SM10

    SM G652D, 1KM,

    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-SM20

    SM G652D, 2KM,

    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

    LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-MM10

    MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,

    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-MM20

    MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,

    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-SM710

    SM G657A, 1KM,

    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-SM720

    SM G657A, 2KM,

    Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

    LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-OM310

    OM3, 1KM,

    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

    Fiber-ROLL-OM320

    OM3, 2KM,

    Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

     

     

    A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.

     

     

    •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
    •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
    •  Standard length: 25.4km/roll (as per your requirements)

     

     

    IEC 60794 Fiber Optic Cable Spool , SMF G652D 2km / Roll Duplex Fiber Cable

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products