Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Testing Tools

Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp

China Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp supplier
Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp supplier Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp supplier Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp supplier

Large Image :  Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Japan
Brand Name: Sumitomo
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: T - 400S

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs one pcs in lplastic box ,then in the carton
Price: 1500-4000 USD per set
Packaging Details: 129(W) x 195(D) x 99(H) mm (without protrusion) 1.2kg (without Battery), 1.3kg (with Battery BU-15)
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application Fibers: Single / SMF(G.652), MMF(G.651), DSF(G.653), NZDSF(G.655), BIF(G.657) Size: 129(W) X 195(D) X 99(H) Mm (without Protrusion)
Monitor: 4.3" Color LCD Display Splice Image Capture / Splice Data Storage: 100 Images / 10,000 Splice Data (internal Memory Only)
Weight: 1.2kg (without Battery), 1.3kg (with Battery BU-15) Multi Clamp: Provided, Applicable For 250 & 900μm Coated Fiber, 2 & 3mm Jacket Cord And Rectangular Drop Cable
Languages: Chinese, English ,French,Portuguesse, Spanish Splice Time (typical): 7sec (SM G652 Quick Mode)
Heating Time (typical): 24sec (FPS-61-2.6 Sleeve, S60mm 0.25 Mode)

 

Sumitomo T - 400S optical fiber fusion splicer trunk fusion splicer three-in-one clamp

 

 

1.5 inches high Resolution colorful LCD display, image can be turned according to position


2.Average splice time: 10 second


3.Average tube-heat time: 25 second


4.Automatic heat mode


5.Lithium battery: Rechargable and up to 200 times of continuous splice and heat after fully charged


6.X or Y axis Separately views with 360 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times


7.Cutting-edge technology for image processing


8.New technology of fiber core alignment, enhanced accuracy, PAS Technology


9.New developed technology providing strong wind and dust resistance


10.Automatic self-inspection: Display inspection, Forward inspection


11.Cleave length: 9~16mm (0.25mm) 10~16mm (0.9mm)


12.Splicing mode: Auto & Manual & Full-Auto


13.Storing 6,000 groups of latest splice results


14.New technology of fiber core alignment, enhanced accuracy


15.New 3-in-1 cutting fixture for rubber-insulated wire, pigtail & bare fiber (Patented technology)


16.New Multipurpose 1+N fixture (Patented technology)


17.1+N: one 3-in-1 fixture ( for rubber-insulated wire, fiber optic pigtail, bare fiber) & optional fixtures

 

( for SC/LC/FC connector).

 

Items
 
T-400S
Optical fiber
 
requirements
Fiber count/Profile types
Single / SMF(G.652), MMF(G.651), DSF(G.653),
NZDSF(G.655), BIF(G.657)
Cleave length
5 to 16mm for single fiber, 8mm for drop cable
Standard
performance
Splice time (typical)
7sec (SM G652 Quick Mode)
Heating time (typical)
24sec (FPS-61-2.6 sleeve, S60mm 0.25 Mode)
Programs
Splice programs
Maximum 150 splice programs can be selected
Heating programs
Maximum 50 splice programs can be selected
Functions
Splice image capture
/ Splice data storage
100 images / 10,000 splice data (internal memory only)
Multi clamp
Provided, applicable for 250 & 900μm coated fiber,
2 & 3mm jacket cord and rectangular drop cable
Size/Weight
Size
129(W) x 195(D) x 99(H) mm (without protrusion)
Weight
1.2kg (without Battery), 1.3kg (with Battery BU-15)
Monitor
4.3" color LCD display
Operating condition
Altitude : 0 ~ 5,000m, Temperature : -10 ~ +50°C,
Humidity : 0 ~ 95%RH (non-condensing), Wind velocity : up to 15m/sec
Software updates
Interne

 

Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)