Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp
1 pcs one pcs in lplastic box ,then in the carton
MOQ
1500-4000 USD per set
Price
Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: Japan
Brand Name: Sumitomo
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: T - 400S
High Light:

fiber optic test equipment

,

fiber optic tools

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 129(W) x 195(D) x 99(H) mm (without protrusion) 1.2kg (without Battery), 1.3kg (with Battery BU-15)
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Specifications
Application Fibers: Single / SMF(G.652), MMF(G.651), DSF(G.653), NZDSF(G.655), BIF(G.657)
Size: 129(W) X 195(D) X 99(H) Mm (without Protrusion)
Monitor: 4.3" Color LCD Display
Splice Image Capture / Splice Data Storage: 100 Images / 10,000 Splice Data (internal Memory Only)
Weight: 1.2kg (without Battery), 1.3kg (with Battery BU-15)
Multi Clamp: Provided, Applicable For 250 & 900μm Coated Fiber, 2 & 3mm Jacket Cord And Rectangular Drop Cable
Languages: Chinese, English ,French,Portuguesse, Spanish
Splice Time (typical): 7sec (SM G652 Quick Mode)
Heating Time (typical): 24sec (FPS-61-2.6 Sleeve, S60mm 0.25 Mode)
Product Description

 

Sumitomo T - 400S optical fiber fusion splicer trunk fusion splicer three-in-one clamp

 

 

1.5 inches high Resolution colorful LCD display, image can be turned according to position


2.Average splice time: 10 second


3.Average tube-heat time: 25 second


4.Automatic heat mode


5.Lithium battery: Rechargable and up to 200 times of continuous splice and heat after fully charged


6.X or Y axis Separately views with 360 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times


7.Cutting-edge technology for image processing


8.New technology of fiber core alignment, enhanced accuracy, PAS Technology


9.New developed technology providing strong wind and dust resistance


10.Automatic self-inspection: Display inspection, Forward inspection


11.Cleave length: 9~16mm (0.25mm) 10~16mm (0.9mm)


12.Splicing mode: Auto & Manual & Full-Auto


13.Storing 6,000 groups of latest splice results


14.New technology of fiber core alignment, enhanced accuracy


15.New 3-in-1 cutting fixture for rubber-insulated wire, pigtail & bare fiber (Patented technology)


16.New Multipurpose 1+N fixture (Patented technology)


17.1+N: one 3-in-1 fixture ( for rubber-insulated wire, fiber optic pigtail, bare fiber) & optional fixtures

 

( for SC/LC/FC connector).

 

Items
 
T-400S
Optical fiber
 
requirements
Fiber count/Profile types
Single / SMF(G.652), MMF(G.651), DSF(G.653),
NZDSF(G.655), BIF(G.657)
Cleave length
5 to 16mm for single fiber, 8mm for drop cable
Standard
performance
Splice time (typical)
7sec (SM G652 Quick Mode)
Heating time (typical)
24sec (FPS-61-2.6 sleeve, S60mm 0.25 Mode)
Programs
Splice programs
Maximum 150 splice programs can be selected
Heating programs
Maximum 50 splice programs can be selected
Functions
Splice image capture
/ Splice data storage
100 images / 10,000 splice data (internal memory only)
Multi clamp
Provided, applicable for 250 & 900μm coated fiber,
2 & 3mm jacket cord and rectangular drop cable
Size/Weight
Size
129(W) x 195(D) x 99(H) mm (without protrusion)
Weight
1.2kg (without Battery), 1.3kg (with Battery BU-15)
Monitor
4.3" color LCD display
Operating condition
Altitude : 0 ~ 5,000m, Temperature : -10 ~ +50°C,
Humidity : 0 ~ 95%RH (non-condensing), Wind velocity : up to 15m/sec
Software updates
Interne

 

Sumitomo T - 400S Fiber Optic Tools Trunk Fusion Splicer Three In One Clamp 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)