Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Termination Kits

Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection

China Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection supplier
Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection supplier Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection supplier Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection supplier Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection supplier Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Fiber Optic Launch Box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10KM
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Launch Box Paintcoat Color: Yellow
Purpose: Box For Fiber Optic Protection 1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km Fiber: G652D,G655
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc

OTDR Fiber Ring Box Dummy Fiber SM MM With SC FC LC etc Connectors Fiber Ring Box
 
 
An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 
A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.
 
OTDR Launch Cables are designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber.
 
They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings.

 

Specifications

 

Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.35dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.21dB/km
Attenuation vs wavelength @1310nm 1285~1330nm ≤0.03dB/km
@1550nm 1525~1575nm ≤0.02dB/km

 
The OTDR Launch cables can be added with certain connectors,    
 
such as FC-FC,SC-SC,FC-SC ST-ST etc.


Please send us your requirements for the connectors you need.
 


Ordering Info:
 

 

   Part No.                           Description
Fiber-BOX-SM05

SM G652D, 500M,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC,
FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-MM05

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM705

SM G657A, 500M,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-OM305

OM3, 500M,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-OM310

OM3, 1KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-OM320

OM3, 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 
 


Main Features :

 

  • Water and dust proof allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment ;
  •  
  • the case can house up to 2000meters of fiber ;

  •  

  • small volume, light weight(1kg)easy to carry;

  •  

  • excellent sealing performance

  •  

  • we also supply the OTDR launch cable in roll type.

  •  

Standard Package

 
package : by cartons
 
The fiber ring box can work with any type of OTDR as below.

 
Fiber Optic Cable Spool Ring Box In Yellow Color For Fiber Optic Protection

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)