Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

    • Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector
    • Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector
    • Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector
    • Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector
    • Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector
  • Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Adapter with Press-fit Elastic Iron

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Package size: 46*33*23cm Gross weight: 18 KG PE bag and small box and carton.
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Form Factors: SM Color: Green Or Blue
    Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
    Item: SC UPC APC Adapter For PCB Durability: ≤0.2dB After 1000cycles
    Advantages: For PCB, Adapter With Press-fit Elastic Iro OEM: Support
    High Light:

    fiber cable connectors

    ,

    fiber fast connector

    Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM Sc Upc Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

     

    Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

    They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
     
    we can provide an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance
     
    with very high repeatability.

    These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent 100BaseFX Technologies
     
    standards.
     
    Item SC APC for PCB
    Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB after 1000cycles
    Operating temperature -25℃~75℃
    Storage temperature -40℃~80℃

     

     

     

    Specifications

     

    1. SC APC/PC/UPC Fiber Optic Network Adapter

     

    2. Low Insertion Loss

     

    3. High Return Loss

     

    4. Simplex, Duplex, Quad

     

    5. Free sample

     

     

    Item Insertion Loss Mechanical resistance Repeatability Operating Temperature
    SM/PC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
    SM/APC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
    MM/PC ≤0.3dB 200-600g 0.3dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C

    Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector 0Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector 1

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products