Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

China Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector supplier
Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector supplier Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector supplier Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector supplier Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector supplier Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector supplier

Large Image :  Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Adapter with Press-fit Elastic Iron

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package size: 46*33*23cm Gross weight: 18 KG PE bag and small box and carton.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Factors: SM Color: Green Or Blue
Fiber Type: Single Mode/ Multimode End Face Type: PC/UPC/APC
Item: SC UPC APC Adapter For PCB Durability: ≤0.2dB After 1000cycles
Advantages: For PCB, Adapter With Press-fit Elastic Iro OEM: Support

Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM Sc Upc Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.
 
we can provide an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance
 
with very high repeatability.

These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent 100BaseFX Technologies
 
standards.
 
Item SC APC for PCB
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Durability ≤0.2dB after 1000cycles
Operating temperature -25℃~75℃
Storage temperature -40℃~80℃

 

 

 

Specifications

 

1. SC APC/PC/UPC Fiber Optic Network Adapter

 

2. Low Insertion Loss

 

3. High Return Loss

 

4. Simplex, Duplex, Quad

 

5. Free sample

 

 

Item Insertion Loss Mechanical resistance Repeatability Operating Temperature
SM/PC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
SM/APC ≤0.2dB 200-600g 0.2dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C
MM/PC ≤0.3dB 200-600g 0.3dB(1000times) -40°C~+80°C

Press - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast ConnectorPress - Fit Elastic Iron SM SC UPC Adapter , IEC 60794 Fiber Fast Connector

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)