Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsGlass Fiber Optic Cable

IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM

China IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM supplier
IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM supplier IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM supplier

Large Image :  IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: ODVA LC Plug

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: 2/4/8/12 Cores ODVA-LC UPC Plugs Connectors: SC LC Or MPO
Paintcoat Color: Yellow Orange Aqua Pink Blue Jacket OD: 0.9MM 2MM 3MM
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m Package: Plastic Bags With Test Report
Add Info: Multimode Simplex Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Count: Simplex Duplex

 

2core 4 core FO Tactical cable with ODVA Compliant Plug 4.8mm to 7.0mm OD

 

 

FTTA IP67 Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Connector ODVA-LC Patch Cables attaches to adapter on panel of RRH.

 

The common LC  connector pair inside allows easier testing and cleaning.

 

There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.

 

Optical performance

1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34
 
2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

 

 

 

Key Features


1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 12 channels with screwed mating mechanism

2• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Application :


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling

ODVA provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

                               IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM

 


 

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)