IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM
10sets
MOQ
negotiation
Price
IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: ODVA LC Plug
High Light:

fiber optic data cable

,

fiber optic network cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Cable Type: 2/4/8/12 Cores ODVA-LC UPC Plugs
Connectors: SC LC Or MPO
Paintcoat Color: Yellow Orange Aqua Pink Blue
Jacket OD: 0.9MM 2MM 3MM
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m
Package: Plastic Bags With Test Report
Add Info: Multimode Simplex Steel Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Count: Simplex Duplex
Product Description

 

2core 4 core FO Tactical cable with ODVA Compliant Plug 4.8mm to 7.0mm OD

 

 

FTTA IP67 Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Connector ODVA-LC Patch Cables attaches to adapter on panel of RRH.

 

The common LC  connector pair inside allows easier testing and cleaning.

 

There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.

 

Optical performance

1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34
 
2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

 

 

 

Key Features


1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 12 channels with screwed mating mechanism

2• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Application :


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling

ODVA provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

                               IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM 0

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 Glass Fiber Optic Cable With SC LC Or MPO Connectors Jacket OD 0.9MM 2MM 3MM 1

 


 

 
 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)