Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsBare Optical Fiber

0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm

0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm

    • 0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm
    • 0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm
    • 0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm
  • 0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: MM Bare Optical Fiber

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1M
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: Step Index Multimode Bare Optical Fiber Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
    Cable Purpose: Patch Cord Cable Wavelength: 250 - 1200 Nm Or 400 - 2400 Nm
    Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11 Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
    Core Diameter: Ø50um、Ø105um、Ø200um Application: Laser & LED

     

    0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um,Ø105um,Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200 nm or 400-2400 nm

     

    Patch Cables Available with these Fibers
    Item Fiber Used Description Length
    M14 HCW050LGA SMA to SMA 1, 2, 5, 10, or 20 m
    M42 FC/PC to FC/PC 1, 2, or 5 m
    M16 FC/PC to SMA 1 m
    M50 SMA to SMA, AR Coated for VIS or NIR 2 m
    MR14 SMA to SMA, Armored 1 or 2 m
    BFY50 HCW050LGA,
    HCW050UGA
    SMA Y-Bundle 2 m
    M15 HCW105LCA SMA to SMA 1, 2, 5, 10, or 20 m
    M43 FC/PC to FC/PC 1, 2, or 5 m
    M18 FC/PC to SMA 1 m
    M105 SMA to SMA, AR Coated for VIS or NIR 2 m
    MR15 SMA to SMA, Armored 1 or 2 m
    M105x-50-1 FC/PC to FC/PC, Beamsplitter-Coated 1 m
    M105x-P01-1 FC/PC, Mirror-Coated 1 m
    BFY105 HCW105UCA,
    HCW105LCA
    SMA Y-Bundle 2 m
    M91 HCW200UEA FC/PC to SMA 1 m
    M36 HCW200LEA FC/PC to SMA

    1 m

     

     

     

    Specification :

     

    Item Wavelength
    Range
    Hydroxyl
    Content
    Core
    Diameter
    Cladding
    Diameter
    Coating
    Diameter
    Core /
    Cladding
    Coating Proof Test Stripping
    Tool
    HCW050UGA 250 - 1200 nm High-OH 50 μm ± 2% 125 ± 1 μm 250 μm ± 4% Pure Silica /
    Fluorine-Doped Silica
    Acrylate ≥100 kpsi T08S13
    HCW050LGA 400 - 2400 nm Low-OH
    HCW105UCA 250 - 1200 nm High-OH 105 μm ± 2% 125 ± 1 μm 250 μm ± 4% T08S13
    HCW105LCA 400 - 2400 nm Low-OH
    HCW200UEA 250 - 1200 nm High-OH 200 μm ± 2% 220 ± 2 μm 320 μm ± 5% T10S13
    HCW200LEA 400 - 2400 nm Low-OH

     

    Solarization may occur at wavelengths below 300 nm.We also provide solarization multimode fiber.

     

    0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products