0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm
1M
MOQ
negotiation
Price
0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: MM Bare Optical Fiber
High Light:

fiber optic cable spool

,

fiber optic wire

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Fiber Type: Step Index Multimode Bare Optical Fiber
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: Patch Cord Cable
Wavelength: 250 - 1200 Nm Or 400 - 2400 Nm
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
Core Diameter: Ø50um、Ø105um、Ø200um
Application: Laser & LED
Product Description

 

0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um,Ø105um,Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200 nm or 400-2400 nm

 

Patch Cables Available with these Fibers
Item Fiber Used Description Length
M14 HCW050LGA SMA to SMA 1, 2, 5, 10, or 20 m
M42 FC/PC to FC/PC 1, 2, or 5 m
M16 FC/PC to SMA 1 m
M50 SMA to SMA, AR Coated for VIS or NIR 2 m
MR14 SMA to SMA, Armored 1 or 2 m
BFY50 HCW050LGA,
HCW050UGA
SMA Y-Bundle 2 m
M15 HCW105LCA SMA to SMA 1, 2, 5, 10, or 20 m
M43 FC/PC to FC/PC 1, 2, or 5 m
M18 FC/PC to SMA 1 m
M105 SMA to SMA, AR Coated for VIS or NIR 2 m
MR15 SMA to SMA, Armored 1 or 2 m
M105x-50-1 FC/PC to FC/PC, Beamsplitter-Coated 1 m
M105x-P01-1 FC/PC, Mirror-Coated 1 m
BFY105 HCW105UCA,
HCW105LCA
SMA Y-Bundle 2 m
M91 HCW200UEA FC/PC to SMA 1 m
M36 HCW200LEA FC/PC to SMA

1 m

 

 

 

Specification :

 

Item Wavelength
Range
Hydroxyl
Content
Core
Diameter
Cladding
Diameter
Coating
Diameter
Core /
Cladding
Coating Proof Test Stripping
Tool
HCW050UGA 250 - 1200 nm High-OH 50 μm ± 2% 125 ± 1 μm 250 μm ± 4% Pure Silica /
Fluorine-Doped Silica
Acrylate ≥100 kpsi T08S13
HCW050LGA 400 - 2400 nm Low-OH
HCW105UCA 250 - 1200 nm High-OH 105 μm ± 2% 125 ± 1 μm 250 μm ± 4% T08S13
HCW105LCA 400 - 2400 nm Low-OH
HCW200UEA 250 - 1200 nm High-OH 200 μm ± 2% 220 ± 2 μm 320 μm ± 5% T10S13
HCW200LEA 400 - 2400 nm Low-OH

 

Solarization may occur at wavelengths below 300 nm.We also provide solarization multimode fiber.

 

0.2NA Bare Optical Multimode Fiber Ø50um Ø105um Ø200um Wavelength 250-1200nm or 400-2400 nm 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)