Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

 

                Quality is not an act, it is a habit.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Training Center
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss

Certification
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Glass Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss

China DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss supplier
DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss supplier DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss supplier DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss supplier DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss supplier

Large Image :  DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001;2015
Model Number: DFB 1625nm 2.5G Laser Diode Laser Modules

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial pigtail package
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: DFB 1625nm 2.5G Laser Diode Wavelength: 1625NM
Isolation: 30dB Laser: DFB
Payment: TT/PayPal Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD)
Package Type: Through Hole Fiber: SM 9/125
Power: 4mW Package: Coaxial Pigtail

DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

 


Features


1. Integrated high isolation and low insertion loss
2. Built - in optical isolator
3. Integrated high isolation , low insertion loss
4. Low threshold current , low operating current


Applications

OTDR Transmission
Analog or Digital Optical Transmission


Absolute maximum ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Test Condition
Storage Temperature Tstg -40 100 -
Operating Temperature Top -40 85 -
Reverse Voltage Vr - 2 V CW
Soldering Temp - - 260 -
Soldering Time - - 10 S S



Optical & Electrical Characteristics

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Test Condition
Rated Power Po 1 2 - mW Ith+20mA
Threshold Current Ith 10 -  20 mA CW
Forward Voltage Drop Vop -  1.0 1.5 V CW, Ith+20mA
Cent Wavelength λc 1620 1625 1630 nm -
Spectrum Width(-3dB) Δλ -  0.5 1 nm Ith+20mA
Side-mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 40 -  dB -
Bandwidth Bw - 2.5  - GHz RI=50Ω
Monitor Current Im 0.1 0.5  1 mA CW, Ith+20mA
Dark Current of Monitor Id -  -  100 nA CW, Ith+20mA
Optical Isolation ISO 30 - - dB 25℃




Order Information

MLD-D62X2-XAXP1

M LD -D 62 X 2 -X A X 1
Mode Product Type Chip Wavelength Insolator Bandwidth Connector Pin Pigtail Length Power Range
    D:DFB 62:1625 S:Single
W:Without
2:2.5Gb/s 1:FC/APC
2:FC/PC
3:SC/APC
4:SC/PC
5:LC/PC
6:LC/APC
W:Without
A:725 05:0.5m
10:1.0m
P1:>1mW

 

 

DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)