Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss

DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss

    • DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss
    • DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss
    • DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss
    • DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss
  • DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: HICORPWELL
    Certification: ISO9001;2015
    Model Number: DFB 1625nm 2.5G Laser Diode Laser Modules

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial pigtail package
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: DFB 1625nm 2.5G Laser Diode Wavelength: 1625NM
    Isolation: 30dB Laser: DFB
    Payment: TT/PayPal Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD)
    Package Type: Through Hole Fiber: SM 9/125
    Power: 4mW Package: Coaxial Pigtail

    DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Pigtail

     

     


    Features


    1. Integrated high isolation and low insertion loss
    2. Built - in optical isolator
    3. Integrated high isolation , low insertion loss
    4. Low threshold current , low operating current


    Applications

    OTDR Transmission
    Analog or Digital Optical Transmission


    Absolute maximum ratings

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Test Condition
    Storage Temperature Tstg -40 100 -
    Operating Temperature Top -40 85 -
    Reverse Voltage Vr - 2 V CW
    Soldering Temp - - 260 -
    Soldering Time - - 10 S S



    Optical & Electrical Characteristics

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Test Condition
    Rated Power Po 1 2 - mW Ith+20mA
    Threshold Current Ith 10 -  20 mA CW
    Forward Voltage Drop Vop -  1.0 1.5 V CW, Ith+20mA
    Cent Wavelength λc 1620 1625 1630 nm -
    Spectrum Width(-3dB) Δλ -  0.5 1 nm Ith+20mA
    Side-mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 40 -  dB -
    Bandwidth Bw - 2.5  - GHz RI=50Ω
    Monitor Current Im 0.1 0.5  1 mA CW, Ith+20mA
    Dark Current of Monitor Id -  -  100 nA CW, Ith+20mA
    Optical Isolation ISO 30 - - dB 25℃




    Order Information

    MLD-D62X2-XAXP1

    M LD -D 62 X 2 -X A X 1
    Mode Product Type Chip Wavelength Insolator Bandwidth Connector Pin Pigtail Length Power Range
        D:DFB 62:1625 S:Single
    W:Without
    2:2.5Gb/s 1:FC/APC
    2:FC/PC
    3:SC/APC
    4:SC/PC
    5:LC/PC
    6:LC/APC
    W:Without
    A:725 05:0.5m
    10:1.0m
    P1:>1mW

     

     

    DFB 1625nm 2.5G Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail Laser Diode Low Insertion Loss

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Hicorpwell

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products