Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

GJFJV-02 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC 1M Length

GJFJV-02 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC 1M Length

GJFJV-02 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC 1M Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC UPC Pigtail 0.9 mm Tight buffer Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 500 pcs per carton
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G657 Or G652D Connectors: Customized
Paintcoat Color: Black Or White Or Others Cable Purpose: Indoor Cable Usage
Cable Dia: 0.9mm Application: Indoor Communication
Keywords: SC UPC Pigtail 0.9 Mm Tight Buffer Cable Normal Length: 1M/1.5m/3M

SC UPC 1M Length GJFJV-02 0.9 Distribution tight buffer Glass FIber Optic Pigtail

 

8.2 um Core Diameter, 125 um Cladding Diameter, 250 um Primary Buffer Diameter,

 

900 um Secondary Buffer, Total Outside Diameter, 0.14 Numerical Aperture,

 

less than 0.18 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm,

 

less than 18 ps/(nm-km) Dispersion at 1550 nm,

 

and -82 dB Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient (for 1 ns Pulse-Width) at 1550 nm Wavelength.

 

Application:                                                       Characteristics:


☆.Components for various indoor cables.          ☆.Soft. Easy to strip.


☆.Suitable for patch cords and pigtails.              ☆.High quality tight buffered or Loose tube.


☆.Suitable for communication equipment           ☆.Excellent mechanical and environmental performance.


served. ☆.Small cable volume. Ling weight.


Denominate:

 

GJ: Indoor cable


F: Non-metal central strength member


J: Tight buffer


V: pvc or lszh out sheath

 


Optical Characteristics

 


Fiber Sort Multimode G.651 A1a:50/125 Graded-index fiber A1b:50/126


Singlemode G.652(A,B,C,D) B1.1:Conventional fiber


G.653 B2: Zero dispersion shifted


G.654 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted


G.655 B4: Main technical data for positive


dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

 

GJFJV-02 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC 1M Length

 

GJFJV-02 0.9 Distribution Tight Buffer Glass Fiber Optic Pigtail SC UPC 1M Length

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products