Rm 604 Bldg 9th Yinxingyuan South Rd Nanshan District 518054 Shenzhen China
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance

Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance

Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH)

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: IP Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cables RRU(RRH) Connectors: Customized Or LC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black Or White Cable Purpose: Aerospace, Airborne, Marine, Ground Vehicle,tactical And Even Automotive Commercial Applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -500m Application: Outdoor Telecom Station Communication

Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance

 

 

IP waterproof connectors , it suits for harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications

 

and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.
 

Key Features


1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 12 channels with screwed mating mechanism

2• IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Optical performance

1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

 

 

Product Parameters

 

 

Connector

End A

Multichannel Hermaphroditic Beam Fiber Optic Connector

End B

LC,or SC,FC,ST......

Cable Diameter(mm)

4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm

Material of jacket

TPU

Fiber Core

4,8,12 or specified

Mode

Singlemode

Multimode

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550

850/1310

Polishment

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss(Max.dB)

1.5

1.0

Return Loss(Min.dB)

50

35

Mechanical Features

Plug

≤1000N(main cable)

Socket

≤100N(Branch cables)

Grade

IP68

Mating time

500 Min

Durability(Max.dB)

0.2

Reaptability(Max.dB)

0.5

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~+85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application :

 


Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

Automation and industrial cabling

ODVA provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers chooseODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 


                      Waterproof IP Connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cables Mini SC LC MPO Mechanical Resistance
 

 
 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products