Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

SC UPC SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

SC UPC  SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable
SC UPC  SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SC UPC  SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SC UPC  SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable SC UPC  SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Large Image :  SC UPC SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Ftth Drop Cable With SC APC To SC UPC Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: In transparent bag or customized
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

SC UPC SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Description
Cable Type: SC UPC APC Connectors For 10m 30m 50m 100M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Connectors: SC APC Or SC UPC Connectors
Name: Drop Cable Length: 10m,20m,30m,50m. 100M
Colors: White Or Black Material: LSZH, PVC
Core Number: 1 Core, 2 Core, 4 Core Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2, OS2
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

SC APC Fiber Optic Drop Cable

,

SC UPC ftth drop cable

 

SC UPC APC Connectors For 10m 30m 50m 100M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be

rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment.

Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.

 

Description

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the central.

Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides.

Then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH or PVC sheath..

 

Dharacteristics

---Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

---Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

---Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

--- Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth

     and excellent communication transmission property

 

 

Cable Performance

 

Fiber Count Fiber style Cable weight  (kg/km) Tensile Strength(N) Crush Resistance (N) Bending Radius
(D:cable radius)
short term long term short term Long term static dynamic
1 B1 9.2 ≥100 ≥60 ≥1000 ≥500 30D 60D
B1.3 30D 60D
B6a 15D 30D
B6b 10D 25D
2 B1 9.2 ≥100 ≥60 ≥1000 ≥500 30D 60d
B1.3 30D 60D
B6a 15D 30D
B6b 10D 25D
4 B1 9.2 ≥100 ≥60 ≥1000 ≥500 30D 60D
B1.3 30D 60D
B6a 15D 30D
B6b 10D 25D

 

Other performance

 

1. Strength member: FRP or steel wire

2. Jacket: LSZH or PVC

3. Application: Access network, FTTH cable (Fiber to the home), used in indoor cabling,

 

Payment

 

Payment terms
1) Accepted small order,OEM,etc.
2) Ordinary delivery time: 5-10 days, according to order quantity.
3) Ready to shipping by sea ,DHL , Fedex, EMS, ect. as soon as we receive payment
4) Accept T/T 100% advance. Western Union, PayPal.
5) Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility

 

Performances Specifications 

 

Parameter
 
Specification

 

FC/PC,FC/UPC,FC/APC,SC/PC,SC/UPC,

SC/APC,ST/PC,ST/UPC,ST/APC,MU/PC,MU/APC

LC/PC,LC/APC

 
Single mode Multi mode
Insertion loss (typical ) (dB) Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.3 Typical Value 0.1 maximum Value 0.2
Return loss (typical ) (dB) PC≥50,UPC≥55,APC≥60 ≥36
Duplicated (dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeable (dB) ≤0.2
Inserts pulls out the number of times (time) ≥1000
Operating temperature (°C) -25~+70 / -40~+80 /-40~+75

 

 

Optical patch cord Ordering Information

 

OFC Port 1 Port 2 Fiber type Cable outer dimension
Connector type End-face type Connector type End-face type (Φ)

 
FC,SC PC,UPC O:pigtail, FC,SC O:pigtail, PC,UPC S=G.625 09=0.9mm
ST,LC APC ST,LC APC H=G.655 20=2.0mm
MU
 
MU
 
M=Multi mode (50/125um) 30=3.0mm 33=3.0mm dual core cable

 

 

 

 
D=Multimode(62.5/125um) 22=2.0mm dual core cable

 

 

 

 

 
00=customer Spec.

SC UPC  SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 0

 

SC UPC  SC APC 10m 30m 50m 100m FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Hicorpwell

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products