10KM 20KM 30KM 40KM 50KM G652D Aqua Glass Bare Optical Fiber
100KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: G652D
High Light:

Aqua Glass Bare Optical Fiber

,

50KM Bare Optical Fiber

,

G652D bare fiber optic cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 25km/Reel, then pack in a carton box for 6 reels fibers
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 30000KM Per Week
Specifications
Fiber Type: G652D
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
Cladding Diameter: 125.0 ± 0.5um
Coating Diameter: 242 ± 5um
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error: ≤ 12um
Macro Bending Sensitivity: 100 Turns Of 30 Mm Radius, 1625 Nm
Coating Strip Force: 1.3-8.9N
Zero Dispersion Wavelength: 1300-1324nm
Product Description

10KM /20M /30KM/40KM/50KM G652D Aqua Glass Fiber Optic Bare Fiber Cable Reel

This new fashionalbe fibre exceeds the specification of ITU-T G.652.D and IEC 60793-2-50

type B1.3 fibre. With zero water peak, low attenuation and excellent uniformity, low chromatic dispersion and

PMD, superior and stable geometrical size control level, this full spectrum fibre is applicable to transmission

system operating over the entire wavelength from 1260nm to 1625nm.

 

It is applicable to all types of optical cables including ribbon fibre cable, slotted core cable, standard loose

tube cable, central-tubed cable, ADSS, OPGW and tight- buffer cable etc, and widely used in Ethernet,

Internet, Long-haul trunks communication, metropolitan area network and WDM system etc.

 

--- glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules

--- LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO
--- Sinlge Mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,10G OM4
--- Armored ,Un armored
---- multi Core,Mode condiioning
--- Special Tactical etc.
 
we have all type of glass fibre optic you need.
 

 

Specifications & Performances

 

Characteristics Conditions Parameters Unit
Optical properties
Attenuation coefficient 1310 nm ≤ 0.34 dB/km
1285-1330 nm ≤ 0.37 dB/km
1383 nm(after hydrogen aging) ≤ 0.30 dB/km
1550 nm ≤ 0.21 dB/km
1525 - 1575 nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km
1625 nm ≤ 0.24 dB/km
Mode Field Diameter(MFD) 1310 nm 9.0 ± 0.4 µm
1550 nm 10.2 ± 0.5 µm
Cut-Off Wavelength      
Cable Cut-Off   ≤ 1260 nm
Chromatic Dispersion      
Zero Dispersion Wavelength   1300 - 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope   ≤ 0.092 ps/nm2/km
Dispersion Coefficient 1285 - 1339 nm ≤ |3.4| ps/nm/km
1271 - 1360 nm ≤ 5.3 ps/nm/km
1550 nm ≤ 18.0 ps/nm/km
1625 nm ≤ 22.0 ps/nm/km
Polarisation Mode Dispersion      
PMD Coefficient Uncabled fibre ≤ 0.1 ps/√km
PMD link design value ≤ 0.06 ps/√km
Point Discontinuity 1310 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
1550 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
Effective Group Refractive Index 1310 nm 1.4671  
1550 nm 1.4675  
1625 nm 1.4680  
Geometrical Properties
Core Non-circularity   ≤ 6 %
Cladding Diameter   125.0 ± 0.5 µm
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error   ≤ 0.4 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity   ≤ 0.6 %
Coating Diameter   242 ± 5 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error   ≤ 12 µm
Mechanical properties
Proof Test Fibre strain ≥ 1 %
Fibre load ≥ 9 N
Stress ≥ 100 kpsi
Dynamic Stress Corrosion Susceptibility Factor nd Unaged ≥ 20  
Aged(30 days @ 85℃, 85% R.H.) ≥ 20  
Macro Bending Sensitivity 100 turns of 30 mm radius, 1625 nm ≤ 0.05 dB
Coating Strip Force Peak value 1.3 - 8.9 N
Fibre Curl   ≥ 4 m
Environmental Properties
Accelerated Ageing(30days @ 85℃ 85% R.H.) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Dry heat aging(30days @ 85℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Temperature Cycling (-60℃- +85℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km
Water Soak(30 days @ 23℃) Induced attenuation(1310 and 1550 nm) ≤ 0.05 dB/km

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)