1550nm PD-PFA1-60BR-W7 2.5G DFB Analog Laser Diode Fiber Optic Pigtail
1 set
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001;2015
Model Number: 1550nm PD-PFA1-60BR-W7 2.5G DFB Analog Laser Diode Fiber Optic Pigtail
High Light:

DFB Laser Diode Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

1550nm Laser Diode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: DFB Coaxial Package
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week
Specifications
Type: PD Laser Diode
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm
Isolation: 30dB
Laser Type: Fiber Laser
Payment: TT/PayPal
Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD)
Length Options: 0.1~1m Option
Fiber: SM 9/125
Power: 2mw-5MW
Package: DFB Coaxial Package
Product Description

 

1550nm PD-PFA1-60BR-W7 2.5G DFB Analog Laser Diode Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

1.Features

 

DFB or FP laser diode

Built-in InGaAs monitor

High reliablity

Long operation life

Laser welding fixed

Various connectors

Various out put power(0.5mW~10mW)

 

2. Applications

 

Optical transmitter of data signal

Optical transmitter of analog signal

Optical Bidi module and optical receiver

Test equipment

Transceiver module

Telecommunication

 

 

3.Absoulte Maximun Ratings(Tc=25℃)

 

Parameter Symbol Ratings Unit
LD Operating Current If(LD) Ith+20 mA
LD Reverse Voltage Vr(LD) 2.0 V
PD Operating Current If(PD) 2 mA
PD Reverse Voltage Vr(PD) 15 V
Operating temperature Topr -40~+85
Storage temperature Tstg -40~+85
Welding temperature Tsld 260/10 ℃/S


4.Optical and Electrical Characteristics(Tc=25℃)

 

Parameter Symbol Min Type Max Unit Test Condition
Threshold Current Ith 5   15 mA CW
Forward Voltage Vop   1.1 1.6 V CW,If=Iop
Optical Output Power Pp 0.2   5 mW CW,If=Ith+20mA
Center Wavelength λc λ-20 λ λ+20 nm CW,P0 = Pf
λ-5 λ λ+5
λ-3 λ λ+3
Rise/Fall Time(10~90)% Tr/Tf     0.4 nS If=Ith,Po=Pf(10-90)%
Monitor Current Im 0.1   1 mA CW,P0 = Pf
Capacitance PD Cpd   10 15 PF VRD=5V
Dark Current PD Id     1 nA VRD=5V
Side Mode Suppression Ration SMSR 30 35   dB CW,Po=5mW
Isolator Iso 30     dB  

 

5,Order infomation :

 

—X X X —X X X X —X X X
Pasckage Type Connector Boot Materials Wavelength power Pin Date rate Isolator ROHS
Pigtail Rec

P:pigtail fiber

R:receptacle

F:FC/UPC

FA:FC/APC

S:SC/UPC

SA:SC/APC

T:ST/UPC

N:NO

A:FC-1

B:FC-2

C:FC-3

D:SC

E:ST

F:LC

1:type 1

2:type 2

3:type 3

4:type 4

5:type 5

N:Rec

D:DFB

F:FP

3:1310nm

5:1550nm

27:1270nm

51:1510nm

...

61:1610nm

05:0.5mW

10:1.0mW

...

80:8.0mW

A:type A

B:type B

C:type C

1:1.25G

2:2.5G

3:3G

...

10:10G

G:Isolator

DG:Dual stage isolator

No:no

R:Pass Rohs
 

 

Such as HCW-PFA2-F3110A-1GR, It means that: HCW is the hicropwell brand, LD means Laser diode,

P means pigtail fiber, FA means FC/APC connector, 2 means type 2 boot, F means FP laser diode,

31 means 1310nm, 10 means 1.0mW, A means pin assignment type A,

1GR means 1.25G with the isolator and passed ROHS.

 

1550nm PD-PFA1-60BR-W7 2.5G DFB Analog Laser Diode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)