1KM 2KM 5KM Bare Fiber Optic Spool For Test , Single Fiber Optic Cablewith Connectors
10KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
1KM 2KM 5KM Bare Fiber Optic Spool For Test , Single Fiber Optic Cablewith Connectors
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Bare Optical Fiber Reel for Test with Connectors
High Light:

fiber optic cable spool

,

fiber optic wire

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
Product Description

1KM 2KM 5KM Bare Optical Fiber Reel for Test with Connectors

 

This full-spectrum single-mode optical fiber reel when subjected to smaller radii bends experiences virtually no signal loss. It is your best assistant in testing project.

 

Bare fiber reel delivers a good macrobending performance in the industry while maintaining compatibility with current optical fibers, equipment, practices and procedures.
 

For testing project, Both G.652 and G.657A type bare fiber are available. 

 

OTDR Dummy fiber is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings.
 
An OTDR dummy fiber, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 

 

Features:

  •  Full-spectrum single mode fiber
  •  Small macrobending radii, comply with G.657A or G.652D standard
  •  Small attenuation value
  •  Suitable for any optical testing environment
  •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
  •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
  •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

 

Specifications:

 

Physical parameters  
Fiber Type Single mode
Diameter of Coated Fiber 250um
Diameter of Bare Fiber 125um
Min Macrobending Radus 33mm(G.652D) / 15mm(G.657A)
Typical attenuation value  
1310nm working wavelength 0.33~0.35 dB/km
1490nm working wavelength 0.21~0.24dB/km
1550nm working wavelength 0.19~0.20dB/km
1625nm working wavelength 0.21~0.23dB/km
 

 

 

Part No. Description
Fiber-ROLL-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM310

OM3, 1KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM320

OM3, 2KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)