Sm Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fanout , SC ST LC FC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable
20 pcs
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 4 Cores LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail
High Light:

fiber pigtails patch cords

,

lc fiber optic patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Day SC ST LC FC Fiber Optic Pigtail Fanout
Specifications
Cable Type: 4 Cores LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Connectors: Customized,LC,FC,SC Connectors
Pigtail Color: 12 Colors
Cable Purpose: Telecome Application
Length: 1m/1.5m/3m/5m
Wavelength: 1310nm And 1550nm
Return Loss: ≥60dB
Durability: >1000 Times
Product Description

Sm Simplex Duplex 4 Cores SC ST LC FC Fiber Optic Pigtail Fanout

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable.

 

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure.

The ribbon fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged.

 

If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

 

Please Note: Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

 

Singlemode fiber pigtails 9/125


Multimode fiber pigtails 50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb OM3, OM2

 

 

 

Item ST SC FC
  MM SM MM SM MM SM
insertionloss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
ReturnLoss PC≥45 dB PC≥45dB PC≥45dB PC≥45dB PC≥45 dB PC≥45 dB
UPC≥50dB UPC≥50dB UPC≥50dB UPC≥50dB UPC≥50 dB
Repeat ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
exchange ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
temperture -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC -40ºC~85 ºC
Item MT-RJ LC    
  MM SM MM SM    
insertionloss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB    
ReturnLoss PC≥45 dB PC≥45 dB PC≥45 dB PC≥45 dB    
UPC≥50 dB UPC≥50 dB UPC≥50 dB UPC≥50 dB    
APC≥65 dB APC≥65 dB APC≥65 dB APC≥65 dB    
Repeat ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB    
exchange ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB    
temperture -40ºC~85 ºC

 

 

FO Cable Specifications   Performances

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.4±0.02 Φ0.5
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 Φ2.6±0.03 Φ0.5
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 Φ2.8±0.05 Φ0.5
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 Φ3.0±0.05 Φ0.5
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 Φ3.2±0.05 Φ0.5
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 Φ4.3±0.05 Φ0.5

 

Cable
Count
ITEM CABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILE BEND RADIUS* L.P.
N/100mm
S.T. L.T. Dyn. Sta.
4F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 26.5 800 400 70 35 3000
6F 4.5MM Φ4.5±0.2 38.5 1000 500 100 50 3000
8F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.2 33.0 1000 501 100 50 3000
10F 5.0MM Φ5.0±0.25 36.0 1000 502 120 60 3000
12F 5.5MM Φ5.5±0.25 39.0 1200 600 150 75 3000
24F 7.0MM Φ7.0±0.3 54.0 1500 750 170 85 3000

Sm Duplex Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fanout , SC ST LC FC 4 Core Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)