Ultra Fiber Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable Corning SMF - 28 ITU - TG.657.A1
10KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable
High Light:

fiber optic cable spool

,

fiber optic wire

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
Product Description

Corning SMF-28 Ultra fiber ITU-TG.657.A1 Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable

 

OTDR Dummy fiber is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR dummy fiber, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 

A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.

 

  •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
  •  
  •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
  •  
  •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

 

Part No. Description
Fiber-ROLL-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM310

OM3, 1KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM320

OM3, 2KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

 

 

Ultra Fiber Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable Corning SMF - 28 ITU - TG.657.A1 0

 

 
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)