Custom Length Bare Fiber Optic Cable SC LC Connector SM G652D G657A1 MM
10KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
Custom Length Bare Fiber Optic Cable SC LC Connector SM G652D G657A1 MM
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Bare Optical Fiber Spool OTDR Cable
High Light:

fiber optic cable spool

,

fiber optic wire

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Fiber Type: G652/G657 250um Bare Fiber
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
Product Description

OTDR Launch Cable SM G652D G657A1 MM 50/125 OM3 OM4 62.5/125 Bare Optical Fiber

 

OTDR Dummy fiber is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber. They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings. An OTDR dummy fiber, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 

A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.

 

  •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
  •  
  •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
  •  
  •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

 

Part No. Description
Fiber-ROLL-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,

Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM310

OM3, 1KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM320

OM3, 2KM,

Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

 

Custom Length Bare Fiber Optic Cable SC LC Connector SM G652D G657A1 MM 0

 

 

 
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)