Mini WDM - SC / APCS Input HDMI AOC Cable SC / UPC Gpon And Output CATV
20 pcs
MOQ
negotiation
Price
Mini WDM - SC / APCS Input HDMI AOC Cable SC / UPC Gpon And Output CATV
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Mini WDM - SC / APCS Input, SC/UPC Gpon and Output CATV
High Light:

long hdmi cable

,

high speed hdmi cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Dimension (mm) 570*320*450mm (100pcs ), Weight : 25kg
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Specifications
Compatibility: Mini WDM - SC / APCS Input, SC/UPC Gpon And Output CATV
Channel Separation(dB): ≥40(1310/1490nm And 1550nm)
Package Dimension (mm): 570*320*450mm (100pcs )
Weight: 25kg For 100 Units
CATV Operation Wavelength (nm): 1540~1560
Adopts Technology: High Isolation WDM
Function Of WDM: Separate CATV And ONU Signal
Input Wavelength (nm): 1310,1490,1550
Output Wavelength(nm): 1310,1490
CATV Operation Wavelength(nm): 1540~1560
Product Description

 

 

Fiber to the home ( FTTH ) broadband access is the ultimate development goal, optical receiver is the target terminal products for this goal.

 

This device adopts technology of high isolation WDM in order to separate CATV and ONU signal. Further more, it also adopts low optical power receiving and RF-AGC control technique, which could achieve the requirement of ≤-9dBmCATV receiving for FTTH.

 

The optical power receiving monitoring indicator LED ( ≥-15dBm) is provided on the pane and it supports RF outputs constantly , convenience of customers use, which is the ideal receiver equipment for FTTH.

 

2. Main Performance Parameters

 

Item Unit Performance Parameter
Optical characteristic input wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550
Output wavelength (nm) 1310,1490
CATV operation wavelength (nm) 1540~1560
channel separation (dB) ≥40(1310/1490nm and 1550nm)
response (A/W) ≥0.9
receive power range (dB) +2~-18
reflection loss (dB) ≥55
fiber linker / SC/APC
RF characteristic Bandwidth/flatness MHz/dB 47-860/≤±1
output level dBuv 70±1/(-4~-13dBm)
output level adjustment dB 0~-18
reflection loss dB ≥14(75Ω characteristic impedance)
RF output interface / Metric (one way output)
CNR/MER dB ≥44/34(PAL-D 60CH,OMI3.8%,-9dBm)
CTB/CSO/HUM dB ≥65/≥60/≥60(-1dBm receive)
Other requirement power supply/consumption V/W External AC155~255V→DC12,/5
working/storage temperature -35~50/-40~75(humidity 5~90%)
size mm 130×60×22

 

3. Direction for Use

 

3.1 Power Input

 

POWER IN:It is the external power supply input port, First should be the DC+12 V external voltage stabilizer output line connected to the device POWER IN,than put DC+12V external mano-stat insert 100/240 V,DC12V Face posted power light, show power part is regularly working.

 

3.2 Optical Fiber Input

 

OPTICAL IN:It is input interface of optical signal,In optical access should clean APC TOP by alcohol ,than align adapter sunken mouth,fiber mouth march link;When optical signal accesses (≥-15dBm) then lights on in panel, which shows optical part is regularly working;ONU is 1490/1310nm connection interface, please do not take off the cover before you use.

 

3.3 RF Output Level Adjustment

 

RF OUT:It is RF output port,when optical input -4~-13dBm,RF output 70dBuv±1;ADJ:it is RF Output level attenuator, default value is the minimum.When the output level and the design requirements has any deviation, it can adjust the attenuation amount, with the design requirements.This device is low optical power receive, suggest-12 ~-9 dBm advisable.

 

Mini WDM - SC / APCS Input HDMI AOC Cable SC / UPC Gpon And Output CATV 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)