Yellow Otdr Launch Box Ring Box Dummy Fiber G.652D SM 1km Fiber Optic Launch Box
10KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: 1km Fiber Optic Launch Box
High Light:

bare fiber optic cable

,

fiber optic wire

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Name: Fiber Optic Launch Box
Paintcoat Color: Yellow
Purpose: Box For Fiber Optic Protection
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
Product Description

 
Yellow Otdr Launch Box Ring Box Dummy Fiber G.652D SM 1km Fiber Optic Launch Box
 
 
An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 
A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.
 
OTDR Launch Cables are designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber.
 
They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings.

 

Specifications

 

Attenuation @1310nm ≤0.35dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.21dB/km
Attenuation vs wavelength @1310nm 1285~1330nm ≤0.03dB/km
@1550nm 1525~1575nm ≤0.02dB/km

 
The OTDR Launch cables can be added with certain connectors,    
 
such as FC-FC,SC-SC,FC-SC ST-ST etc.
Please send us your requirements for the connectors you need.
 
Ordering Info:
 

 

Part No. Description
Fiber-BOX-SM05

SM G652D, 500M,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC,
FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-MM05

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM705

SM G657A, 500M,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-BOX-OM305

OM3, 500M,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-OM310

OM3, 1KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-BOX-OM320

OM3, 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 
 
Main Features :

  • Water and dust proof allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment ;
  • the case can house up to 2000meters of fiber ;

  • small volume, light weight(1kg)easy to carry;

  • excellent sealing performance

  • we also supply the OTDR launch cable in roll type.

Standard Package

 
package : by cartons
 
The fiber ring box can work with any type of OTDR as below.
 

Yellow Otdr Launch Box Ring Box Dummy Fiber G.652D SM 1km Fiber Optic Launch Box 0

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)