1550nm 2.5G DFB Laser Diode FC / APC Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 /125um
1 set
MOQ
negotiation
Price
1550nm 2.5G DFB Laser Diode FC / APC Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 /125um
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001;2015
Model Number: 1550 DFB Laser Diode Laser Modules
High Light:

FC APC Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail

,

SM 9 /125um Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: DFB Coaxial Package
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 500pcs Per Week
Specifications
Type: Laser Diode
Wavelength: 1270-1610NM
Isolation: 30dB
Laser: DFB
Payment: TT/PayPal
Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD)
Package Type: Through Hole
Fiber: SM 9/125
Power: 4mW
Package: DFB Coaxial Package
Product Description

1550nm 2.5G DFB Laser Diode FC/APC Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 /125um

 

1. Features:

 

Adopt Fabry Perot ( Multi-Quatum-Well )Structure

DFB Coaxial Package

Built-in InGaAs monitor

High Reliability ,Long operation life

Laser welding fixed

Various connector Type

Various output power (0.5mw-8mw)

 

2. Applications :

 

Optical Transmitter of Data Signal

Optical Transmitter of Analog Signal

Optical Bidi Module and Optical Receiver

Test Equipments

Transceiver Module

Telecommunication

 

3. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS (Tc=25°C)

 

Parameter Symbol Ratings Unit
LD Operating Current If(LD) Ith+20 mA
LD Reverse Voltage Vr(LD) 2.0 v
PD Operating Current If(PD) 2 mA
PD Reverse Voltage Vr(PD) 15 V
Operationg tempereture Topr -40~+85 °C
Storage tempereture Tstg -40~+85 °C
Welding tempereture Tsld 260/10 °C/S

 

4. (Tc=25oC) OPTICAL AND ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS

 

Parameter Symbol Min Type Max Unit Test Condition
Threshold Current Ith 5   15 mA CW
Forward Voltage Vop   1.1 1.6 V CW,If=Iop
Optical Output Power Pf 0.2 2.0   mW CW,If=Ith+20mA
Center Wavelength λc 1547 1550 1553 nm CW,P0 = Pf
Rise/Fall Time(10~90)% Tr/Tf     0.4 nS If=Ith,Po=Pf(10-90)%
Monitor Current Im 0.1   1 mA CW,P0 = Pf
Capacitance PD CPD   10 15 PF VRD=5V
Dark Current PD Id     1 nA VRD=5V
Side Mode Suppression Ration SMSR 30 35   dB CW,Po=5mW

 

According to customer requirements out of fiber-power design; side-mode suppression ratio only applies to DFB Laser Module .

 

5. LD PinASSIGNMENT

 

6. Purchase information BLLD-XXX-XXXX-XXX Coaxial Package laser diode

 

 

—X X X —X X X X —X X X
Package type Type conncetor

Package

series

Type LD Wavelength power

PD Conn

ector pin

Date rate isolator A&V ROHS
Fiber Rec

P:fiber

 

R:receptacle

F:FC/UPC

S:SC/UPC

T:ST/PC

FA:FC/APC

SA:SC/APC

N:NO

A:FC-1

B:FC-2

C:FC-3

D:SC

E:ST

1:Type 1

2:Type 2

3:Type 3

4:Type 4

5:Type 5

no:R

D:DFB LD

 

F:FP LD

31:1310nm

55:1550nm

51:1510nm

53:1530nm

57:1570nm

05:0.5mW

10:1.0mW

20:2.0mW

30:3.0mW

40:4.0mW

A:type A

B:type B

C:type C

1:1.25Gb/s

2:2.5Gb/s

G:isolator

 

NO:nothing

R:pass ROHS

 

NO:nothing

 

The part number is PFA2-F3110A-1GR,It means laset diode is FP wavelength of LD is 1310nm,pin-out is type A ,Power is 1mW .

 

1550nm 2.5G DFB Laser Diode FC / APC Coaxial Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 9 /125um 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)