2KM SC APC SC UPC G652D 250um Bare Optical Fiber
500M
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC-APC/SC-UPC ODTR Launch Cable Spool
High Light:

G652D Bare Optical Fiber

,

250um Bare Optical Fiber

,

2km otdr launch cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Fiber Type: G652 Bare Fiber
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: SC-APC/SC-UPC ODTR Launch Cable Spool
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
Product Description

500m 1KM 2KM 5KM 10KM 20KM 30KM SC-APC/SC-UPC ODTR Launch Cable Spool SM G652D Bare Optical Fiber

 

An OTDR launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test, discloses the insertion loss

 
and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 
 
A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.
 

They are also  pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings.
 
OTDR Dummy fiber is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of

 

a fiber. A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.
 

  •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
  •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
  •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

 
Specifications:
 

 

Transmission Characteristics
 

SM
(1310/1550 nm)

50/125
(850/1300 nm)

62.5/125
(850/1300nm)

Max Attenuation (dB/km) 0.4/0.30 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5
Typical Attenuation (dB/km) 0.35/0.21 3.1/1.0 3.0/1.0
Mini Bandwidth (Mhz.km) -- 400/400 160/500

 
 

Note: The OTDR Launch cables can be added with certain connectors, such as FC-FC,SC-SC,FC-SC  ST-ST etc.
 
Please pay attention to the connector type when you order.

 

Part No.

Description

 

Fiber-ROLL-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC

optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC

optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,

LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM310

OM3, 1KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM320

OM3, 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 2KM SC APC SC UPC G652D 250um Bare Optical Fiber 0

2KM SC APC SC UPC G652D 250um Bare Optical Fiber 12KM SC APC SC UPC G652D 250um Bare Optical Fiber 2

Glass Bare Fiber Info From Hicorpwell.pdf
 

 

 
Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)