White Bare Optical Fiber G657B3 Bare Fiber 50.4km Spool For Building Some Communication Devices
1KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SM Bare Optical Fiber
High Light:

G657B3 Bare Fiber 50.4km

,

G657B3 White Bare Optical Fiber

,

OTDR Dummy fiber

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Fiber Type: SM G652D G654D G657A1 G657A2 G657B3 G657B4 G655C Bare Optical Fiber
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
Product Description

Optical Fiber G657B3 Bare fiber 50.4km Spool for Building Some Communication Devices

 

OTDR Dummy fiber is designed to be used in conjunction with an OTDR to measure complete link loss of a fiber.
 
They are also known as pulse suppressor cables, launch cords, launch leads, receive cables or fiber rings.
 
An OTDR dummy fiber, which connects the OTDR to the link-under-test,
 
discloses the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection.
 

A fiber ring serves as both a launch cable and a receive cable.
 

  •  G652/G657 250um bare fiber
  •  
  •  Connectors can be added as per your request, SC/LC/FC/ST etc
  •  
  •  Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)

 

Part No. Description
Fiber-ROLL-SM10

SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM20

SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM10

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-MM20

MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM710

SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-SM720

SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC,
LC/UPC, LC/APC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM310

OM3, 1KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Fiber-ROLL-OM320

OM3, 2KM,
Connector; FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

 

Characteristics
index
parameter
unit
geometrical characteristics
cladding diameter
125.0±1.0
μm
coating diameter
242±7
μm
OCE
≤12
μm
PCE
≤12
μm
ECC
≤0.64
μm
cladding non-circularity
≤1
%
coating non-circularity
≤3
%
curl(bending radius)
≥4
m
optical performance
MFD 1310nm
9.2±0.4
μm
MFD 1550nm
10.4±0.5
μm
1310nm attenuation coefficient
≤0.350
dB/km
1550nm attenuation coefficient
≤0.210
dB/km
1625nm attenuation coefficient
≤0.240
dB/km
Cut-off wavelength
≤1260
nm
PMD
≤0.2
ps/
mechanical performance
Proofing test
≥1
%
 
≥9
N
 
≥100
kpsi
Coating strip force
1≤ Fmean ≤5
N
 
1.3≤ Fpeak ≤8.9
N
Dynamic fatigue Nd
≥20
 
Bending performance
1 turnφ32mm,1550nm
≤0.05
dB
100 turnsφ50mm,1310nm &1550nm
≤0.05
dB
100 turnsφ60mm,1625nm
≤0.05
dB
length
 
2.1~61
km

 

Package Weight:5kg/roll

 

Delivery length:20km/roll


Roll Dimensions:29x25x12cm
 

Package:

 
1. Tray package
2. Individual package
3. PP bag

 
Port  of shenzhen
 

Quantity(Kilometers) 1 - 100 101 - 3000 >3000
Est. Time(day) 7 14 To be negotiated
 

 

White Bare Optical Fiber G657B3 Bare Fiber 50.4km Spool For Building Some Communication Devices 0

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)