Zero Loss Bending Radius Bare Optical Fiber G657B3 FTTH Transparent Invisible Installation Bare Fiber Optic Cable
1KM
MOQ
negotiation
Price
large.img.alt
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SM Bare Optical Fiber
High Light:

G657B3 Bare Optical Fiber

,

FTTH Bare Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657b3 Invisible Optical Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Standard length: 2km/roll (as per your requirements)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000KM Per Month
Specifications
Fiber Type: SM G657B3 Bare Optical Fiber
Paintcoat Color: Aqua,yellow ,blue Or Others
Cable Purpose: ODTR Or FO Cable
1310nm: 0.36-0.22 DB/Km
1550nm: 0.5-0.4 DB/Km
Fiber: G652D,G657A
Certificate: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Connectors: Can Be Added As Per Your Request, SC/LC/FC/ST Etc
Product Description

Zero Loss Bending Radius Bare Optical Fiber G657B3 FTTH transparent invisible installation bare fiber optic cable
 
 
G657B3 Invisible optical cable is the abbreviation for transparent tight-buffered optical cable covered with hot melt glue.
It is an optical cable composed of G.657.B3 optical fiber, a transparent tight jacket layer, and a layer of hot melt adhesive.
Each layer is extruded step by step using an extrusion process, with a nominal outer diameter of 1.2mm.

The application of invisible optical cable is the application where the user does not accept the use of leather fiber optic cable to enter the home or solves the problem of the user's difficulty in entering the home, especially in the old residential area and office.
 
The fiber used is G.657.B3 fiber with a minimum bending radius of 5mm. When laying, there is no need to nail, make brackets, perforate, make pipes, etc., to destroy the original indoor structure, or because of the discontinuity of the laying, the optical cable will sag and fall off and other safety hazards.
 
At the same time, the optical cable is almost transparent so it will not affect the indoor Beautiful, simple construction method, only need hand-held heating installation tools to complete the laying project.
 

G657B3 FTTH transparent invisible installation bare fiber optic cable

 

Characteristics
index
parameter
unit
geometrical characteristics
cladding diameter
125.0±1.0
μm
coating diameter
242±7
μm
OCE
≤12
μm
PCE
≤12
μm
ECC
≤0.64
μm
cladding non-circularity
≤1
%
coating non-circularity
≤3
%
curl(bending radius)
≥4
m
optical performance
MFD 1310nm
9.2±0.4
μm
MFD 1550nm
10.4±0.5
μm
1310nm attenuation coefficient
≤0.350
dB/km
1550nm attenuation coefficient
≤0.210
dB/km
1625nm attenuation coefficient
≤0.240
dB/km
Cut-off wavelength
≤1260
nm
PMD
≤0.2
ps/
mechanical performance
Proofing test
≥1
%
 
≥9
N
 
≥100
kpsi
Coating strip force
1≤ Fmean ≤5
N
 
1.3≤ Fpeak ≤8.9
N
Dynamic fatigue Nd
≥20
 
Bending performance
1 turnφ32mm,1550nm
≤0.05
dB
100 turnsφ50mm,1310nm &1550nm
≤0.05
dB
100 turnsφ60mm,1625nm
≤0.05
dB
length
 
2.1~61
km

 

Package Weight:5kg/roll
Delivery length:50km/roll
Roll Dimensions:30x30x20cm
Port  of shenzhen

 

Quantity(Kilometers)1 - 100101 - 3000>3000
Est. Time(day)714To be negotiated
 

 
Zero Loss Bending Radius Bare Optical Fiber G657B3 FTTH Transparent Invisible Installation Bare Fiber Optic Cable 1

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)