Hicorpwell Catv Optic wdm ftth Node 1-2 Way Passive node FWDM Optical receiver
20 pcs
MOQ
negotiation
Price
Hicorpwell Catv Optic wdm ftth Node 1-2 Way Passive node FWDM Optical receiver
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: HCW -RF1550
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: Dimension 65*22*10mm ( per pcs ), Package size per batch: 16*11*5 cm Gross weight per batch:1.0 kg
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs Per Month
Specifications
Compatibility: Catv Optic Wdm Ftth Node
Name: FTTH Catv Optic Wdm Ftth Node
Wavelength: 1100~1600nm
Input Power: -10~0 DBm
Output Level: 64dBuV
RF Output Loss: ≥ 14dB@550~862MHz
Bandwidth: 40~862MHz
Working Temp: -25℃~+45℃
Output Port: 1
Size: 65*22*10mm
Product Description

Female Connector with 1550nm Filter SC / APC To RF CATV Fiber Optic Receiver FTTH Passive Optical Node
 

Passive wdm optical receiver is our company specifically to deal with FTTH - fiber to the home network structure and the introduction of another feature. The product shell is small, the internal circuit is compact and reasonable; excellent performance indicators, is the district or FTTH network of choice for products. This device adopts technology of high isolation WDM in order to separate CATV and ONU signal.

 

Advantage:

1. Passive WDM Optical receiver no need any power supply to use

2. This device adopts technology of high isolation WDM in order to separate CATV and ONU signal.

3. Maxim output level can reach 70dbuv

4. If input no less than -10dbm. This type will be can fully reduce cost.

 

Function:


Input power:-8dBm~+2dBm; Output power:70dBμV(±10 dBμV)
Application:GPON/EPON network
MGC Attenuation adjustable:-20dB
Red light:<-9dBm; Green light:>-9dBm;Orange light on: >+2dBm
Frequency: 45~1000MHz/2600MHz (downstream) RF Output

 
 

Wavelength 1100~1600nm&1550nm
Input optical power 0dBm~-7dBm(Analogy Signal)&0dBm~-10dBm(Digital Signal)
Return loss >45dB
Optical connector FC/APC&SC/APC FC/PC&SC/PC
Bandwidth 40~862MHz
Flatness ±0.75dB@40~862MHz&1006MHz
RF output loss ≥16dB@40~550MHz ≥ 14dB@550~862&1006MHz
Output port level >68dBuV(0dBmtest)
CNR(note1) ≥51dB
CTB(note1) ≥65dB
CSO(note1) ≥62dB
Working temperature -25℃~+45℃
Output port 1
RF output impedance 75 Ω
Size 65*22*10mm

 

1. Passvie FTTH Mini DBC Optical Receiver Node is a specialty product which is specially designed
 
    for FTTH-Fiber to the home network structure.
 
    Compact and reasonable internal circuit structure, the housing adopt dedicated aluminum alloy,         
 
     wiredrawing oxidation treatment the surface.
 
2. The performance indicators of Passvie FTTH Mini DBC Optical Receiver Node without Power
     
    Supply are good and the appearance is high-grade and beautiful.
 
    This product has been popular in the international market, was welcomed by foreign customers.
 
 
 

Packaging & Delivery

 

Single package size:   33X44X30 cm
Single gross weight:    0.5 kg
 
Package Type:
 
1000 pcs/carton for Passive FTTH Optical Receiver Node
 
Lead Time :
 

Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(day) 20 To be negotiated


 Hicorpwell Catv Optic wdm ftth Node 1-2 Way Passive node FWDM Optical receiver 0
 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 86-13480892975
Fax : 86-755-23036652
Characters Remaining(20/3000)