Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode

1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode
1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode
1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode

Large Image :  1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: ISO9001;2015
Model Number: 1550nm 1.25-4.5G FP & DFB Coaxial Laser Diode
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 set
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: DFB Coaxial Package
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs Per Week

1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode

Description
Type: 1550nm FP & DFB Coaxial Laser Diode Wavelength: 1550 NM
Max. Reverse Voltage: 15(PD) Forward Voltage: Type:1.1mA Max:1.6mA
Power Output Range: 5.0MW (CW FP), 10mW (CW DFB) Modulation Bandwidth (FP): 1.25-2.5 GHz (2mW)
Modulation Bandwidth (DFB): .25-4.25 GHz (2mW) Laser: DFB & FP
Isolation (ISO): 30dB
High Light:

10mW Pigtail Laser Diode

,

1550nm Pigtail Laser Diode

1.25Gb/s SC/APC connecter /8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) pigtail Laser Diode

 

 

1. Brief Description:

 

The InGaAS PD is coupled to a single mode fiber pigtail. The low noise, overload tolerant PD makes the devices ideal for OTDRs,

line receivers and any other light level detection/ signal transmission application.

 

Devices can be pigtailed with any size optical fiber that is compatible with its active area size.

Pigtails range in core size from 3um to 100 micron. One meter is the standard length,

but any length or connector termination may be specified.

 

Pigtails may be terminated with ST, FC, SC and LC connectors with either PC or APC polish.

 

 

2. Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25)

 

Parameter Symbol Min. Type Max. Unit Test Condition
Threshold Current Ith 4   15 mA CW
Forward Voltage Vop   1.2 1.5 V CW,If=Iop
Optical Output Power Pf 1   4 mW CW,If=Ith+20mA
Center Wavelength FP λc λc-20 λc λc+20 nm λc=1270~1650
DFB λc λc-10 λc λc+10 nm
CWDM λc λc-3 λc λc+3 nm
Rise/Fall Time(10~90)% Tr/Tf     0.4 nS If=Ith,Po=Pf(10-90)%
Monitor Current Im 100   1000 uA CW,P0 = Pf
Capacitance CPD   10 15 PF VRD=5V
Dark Current Id     1 nA VRD=5V
Side Mode Suppression Ration SMSR 35 40   dB CW,Po=5mW
Isolation ISO 30     dB  

 

According to customer requirements out of fiber-power design; side-mode suppression ratio only applies to DFB Laser Module.

 

FP laser wavelength range ±20nm; DFB laser diode wavelength range ±10nm, CWDM laser diode wavelength range ±3nm

 

According to customer requirements out of fiber-power design; side-mode suppression ratio only applies to DFB Laser Module .

 

3. Features

 

FP & DFB Coaxial Packaging

Built-in InGaAs/PIN monitor

High reliability,Long operation life

 

 

4. Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25)

 

Parameter Symbol Ratings Unit
Operating Current If(LD) Ith+20 mA
Reverse Volatage Vr(LD) 2.0 V
Operating Current If(PD) 2 mA
Reverse Voltage Vr(PD) 15 V
Operating temperature Topr -40~+85
Storage temperature Tstg -40~+85
Welding temperature Tsld 260/10 /S

 

 

5. Applications

 

Optical Transmitter or Date Signal

Optical Transmitter of Analog Signal

Optical Bidi Module and Optical transceivers

Test Equipment

 

6. LD PinASSIGNMENT

 

1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 0

 

7.Purchase information LD-XXX-XXXX-XXX Coaxial Package laser diode

 

 

—X X X —X X X X —X X X
Package type Type conncetor

Package

series

Type LD Wavelength power

PD Conn

ector pin

Date rate isolator A&V ROHS
Fiber Rec

P:fiber

 

R:receptacle

F:FC/UPC

S:SC/UPC

T:ST/PC

FA:FC/APC

SA:SC/APC

N:NO

A:FC-1

B:FC-2

C:FC-3

D:SC

E:ST

1:Type 1

2:Type 2

3:Type 3

4:Type 4

5:Type 5

no:R

D:DFB LD

 

F:FP LD

31:1310nm

55:1550nm

51:1510nm

53:1530nm

57:1570nm

05:0.5mW

10:1.0mW

20:2.0mW

30:3.0mW

40:4.0mW

A:type A

B:type B

C:type C

1:1.25Gb/s

2:2.5Gb/s

G:isolator

 

NO:nothing

R:pass ROHS

 

NO:nothing

 

The part number is PFA2-F3110A-1GR,It means laset diode is FP wavelength of LD is 1310nm,pin-out is type A ,Power is 1mW .

 

1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 1

 

1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 2

1.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 31.25Gb/S SC/APC Connecter 8mW(Iop=40~42mA) 10mW(Iop=45~47mA) Pigtail Laser Diode 4

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)