Home ProductsFiber Optic Components

1:8 1:4 Splitting Ratios Fiber Optic Components Parts SC APC Waterproof Connectors

Certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
China Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Really satisfied ! Everything has been received and packed intact. Good quality, good style, high cost performance ,timely delivery of seller.

—— Peter Moles From India

This kit contains many different tools with good quality, and it is easy to use. In addition, I like their favourable price , it is worth puchasing.

—— Alfie Taylor From Singapore

I bought things from this web several times, Their optics and cables all work perfectly, So I think I could try some order things this time .

—— Wells From USA

I'm Online Chat Now

1:8 1:4 Splitting Ratios Fiber Optic Components Parts SC APC Waterproof Connectors

1:8 1:4 Splitting Ratios Fiber Optic Components Parts SC APC Waterproof Connectors
1:8 1:4 Splitting Ratios Fiber Optic Components Parts SC APC Waterproof Connectors

Large Image :  1:8 1:4 Splitting Ratios Fiber Optic Components Parts SC APC Waterproof Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: SC APC Waterproof Connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week

1:8 1:4 Splitting Ratios Fiber Optic Components Parts SC APC Waterproof Connectors

Description
Cable Type: SC APC Waterproof Connectors Connectors: SC APC UPC Connectors
Colors: Blue/Black Cable Purpose: Broadcast Media Usage
Fiber Cores: 2/4/6/8 12Cores Cable Diameter: 3.0/5.0 Mm
High Light:

fiber cable connectors

,

fiber fast connector

Outdoor Optic Fiber Parts Tactical IP67 PDLC Waterproof Connectors

 

The PDLC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface

 

specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the Antenna applications.

 

The PDLC cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection

 

class IP67.

 

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors.

 

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dust-proof.

 

This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

 

 

Inserton loss IEC6130 Singlemode Typ.≤0.20db 98% ≤0.50db
Multimode Typ.≤0.20db 98% ≤0.40db
Return loss Singlemode ≥ 50db

 

 

 

 

 

1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor


2. Available Single mode and Multimode


3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof.


4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.


5. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

 

 

 

1:8 1:4 Splitting Ratios Fiber Optic Components Parts SC APC Waterproof Connectors 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Jimmy Lv

Tel: +8613480892975

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)